Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

These Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Fibre Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each Fibre Patch Cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

LC Connector Details

Features

  • Low smoke zero halogen cable
  • High quality connectors
  • Every cable is 100% tested and certified
  • Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
  • Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • 25 year warranty
  • 100% Optical Test
  • Test Certificate with each cable
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2LC

You might also like

  • 24 Port Value Cat5e UTP Patch Panel
    24 Port Value Cat5e UTP Patch Panel
  • CCS Cable Stripper
    CCS Cable Stripper
  • C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable
    C2G 10m Cat6 Patch Cable
  • LC Fibre Pigtails
    LC Fibre Pigtails
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
    SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
  • UK Socket Rack PDU - With IEC C14 Plug
    UK Socket Rack PDU - With IEC C14 Plug
  • 1u 19" Brush Strip Panel
    1u 19" Brush Strip Panel
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
    Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • D-Link DGS-1210-08P
    D-Link DGS-1210-08P

Similar products

  • LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors Both Ends. Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS1

005-324-005-01B

In Stock

£5.82
£4.85 Ex VAT.