Tripp Lite Patch Panels

There are 64 Tripp Lite Patch Panels products.
per page
Showing 1 - 15 of 64 items
  • 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e 110 Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45...

    £45.59
    £54.71 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Enhanced Category 5 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Cat5e connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B installations. 24 ports ensure a wide range of plug-n-play options. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs and the high density 19in panel design will save you valuable space in on the...

    £45.59
    In Stock
  • 36-Port Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure, 1U (LC/LC)

    £225.97
    £271.17 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite N492-016-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded, 36-port, LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either Multimode or Singlemode LC Fiber cable patching. Features rugged heavy steel construction, with multiple rear entry points for trunk cable feeding into the panel, providing protection as well as internal management. 1U design takes up minimal space while allowing for maximum patching.- Supports up to 36 LC/LC patch connections- Multimode or Singlemode - Space saving 1U design, 19 rackmountable- 36 port LC/LC Feed Through couplers in a 1U...

    £225.97
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 12-Port Wall-Mount Cat5e Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45 Ethernet

    £30.40
    £36.48 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Cat5e wall-mount patch panel guarantees compatibility with all networks. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568a & 568b installations. Panel comes with 110-type termination blocks. This 12" panel effortlessly mounts to a wall or desk with two C brackets. Mounting bracket is provided. - Easy wallmounting with included 89B bracket - 12 Cat5e Rated Jacks - 110 Punch down on rear of panel - Cat5e Wall Mount Patch Panel 568B-12 Port - Mounting Bracket - Cat5e - UL approved - Ports clearly numbered both on front and back - Labels on front...

    £30.40
    In Stock
  • 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e Feedthrough Patch Panel, RJ45...

    £237.46
    £284.95 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 24-Port Cat5e Feed-Through patch panel provides patching without punching down bulk wire to the back of the panel. Fully meets or exceeds Cat5e specifications - works with USOC, T568A, and T568B wiring. 19" width mounts easily in 2-Post Relay Rack, or a Wall-Mount Hinged Rack. Detachable cable management bar keeps patch cables neat and tidy on the back of the panel.● Heavy duty 14ga steel construction● Meets or exceeds Cat5e specifications● Easy patching with Cat5e patch cables● Includes cable management bar● Rackmountable -...

    £237.46
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 12-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6 / Cat5 110 Patch Panel 568B,...

    £43.54
    £52.25 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Category 6 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Cat6 connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B installations. 12 ports ensure a wide range of plug-n-play options. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs and the high density 19in panel design will save you valuable space in on the rack.- 19...

    £43.54
    In Stock
  • 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6/Cat5 110 Patch Panel, 568B,...

    £61.62
    £73.94 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Category 6 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Cat6 connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B installations. 24 ports ensure a wide range of plug-n-play options. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs and the high density 19in panel design will save you valuable space in on the rack. -...

    £61.62
    In Stock
  • 48-Port 2U Rack-Mount Cat6/Cat5 110 Patch Panel, 568B,...

    £156.05
    £187.26 Inc VAT.

    Batteries not Required to OperateTripp Lite's Category 6 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Category 6 connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B installations. 48 ports ensure a wide range of plug-n-play options. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs and the high density 19in wide, 2U High, panel...

    £156.05
    In Stock
  • 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6/Cat5 Feedthrough Patch Panel,...

    £180.78
    £216.94 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 24-Port Cat6 Feed-Through patch panel provides patching without punching down bulk wire to the back of the panel. Fully meets or exceeds Cat6 specifications - works with USOC, T568A, and T568B wiring. 19" width mounts easily in 2-Post Relay Rack, or a Wall-Mount Hinged Rack. Detachable cable management bar keeps patch cables neat and tidy on the back of the panel. - Cat6 RJ45 Jacks on both sides of the panel - Installs easily in 19" racks or wall-mounts - Cable management bar keeps patch cables tidy - 24-Port Cat6 Feed-Through...

    £180.78
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125,...

    £126.54
    £151.85 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19 wide by 1.75 high.- Simplified Fiber Optic Patching- Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125- 16 ports in 1U of rackspace- 16 ports LC/LC - Only 1U of rack-space - Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables...

    £126.54
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125,...

    £126.54
    £151.85 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19 wide by 1.75 high.- Simplified Fiber Optic Patching- Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125- 16 ports in 1U of rackspace- 16 ports SC/SC - Only 1U of rack-space- Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables...

    £126.54
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125,...

    £126.54
    £151.85 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19 wide by 1.75 high.- Simplified Fiber Optic Patching- Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125- 16 ports in 1U of rackspace- 16 ports ST/ST- Only 1U of rack-space - Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables-...

    £126.54
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 24-Port 0.5U Rack-Mount Cat6 / Cat5 110 Patch Panel 568B,...

    £94.43
    £113.31 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite N252-024-HU Cat6 patch panel frees up valuable rack space by condensing 24 RJ45 ports into a Half-U panel. This unique panel features built-in strain relief bar, allowing cables to be wire-tied ( 24 ties included ) to the bar, taking stress off the 110 punchdown connector. Tripp Lite's Category 6 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Cat6 connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA...

    £94.43
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 48-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6 High Density 110 Patch Panel,...

    £198.86
    £238.64 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 1U, 48port, Cat6 High Density Patch panel frees up valuable rack real estate by condensing a typical 2U 48 port patch panel into 1U of space. The unique design allows for easy punch down termination. Simply unscrew 4 slotted thumbscrews to remove the "upper deck" punch down array. Punch down the "lower deck" cables first, then replace the upper deck, and punch down upper array. Integrated wire loom keeps cabling tidy and easy to route. Heavy Duty 14GA cold rolled steel construction. 110 connectors are color coded for either 568A...

    £198.86
    In Stock
  • Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 25M

    £27.83
    £33.40 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 25-meter ( 80ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber- PVC jacket - Length: 25-meter (80-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end- Insertion loss testing performed on...

    £27.83
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • HP StoreEver ESL G3 High Availability Control Path...

    £3,669.18
    £4,403.02 Inc VAT.

    £3,669.18
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 15 of 64 items

Direct Find

Manufacturer

Categories

Untitled Document

Manufacturers