Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!

Categories

Cisco Transceivers & Modules (53 products)

Cisco Transceivers & Modules

1000BASE-SX SFP Multimode Fiber Only with DOM

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. More Info

£284.96 £237.46 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel Extended Reach SFP+, LC, Spare (40km Reach)

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ ModulesCisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ modules (Figure 3) provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8‑Gbps... More Info

£6,307.37 £5,256.14 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF transceiver module, spare

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.Main features of Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ modules include:- Support for 40GBASE Ethernet- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Cisco switch port- Flexibility of interface choice- Interoperable with other... More Info

£1,427.97 £1,189.97 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ module for SMF

SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet, Gigabit and 10Gigabit Ethernet speeds. More Info

£12,952.17 £10,793.47 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

Cisco 1000Base-EX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-EX

The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity. More Info

£1,614.99 £1,345.82 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength,...

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. More Info

£608.57 £507.14 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, Extended temp. range, SMF, 1550nm, with DOM

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus,... More Info

£3,234.00 £2,695.00 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP+, SR, Commercial temperature network transceiver module

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus,... More Info

£1,265.24 £1,054.37 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC duplex connector

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. More Info

£8,095.09 £6,745.91 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex...

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. More Info

£1,274.98 £1,062.49 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP Copper transceiver module, RJ-45 connector

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus,... More Info

£456.79 £380.66 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

8Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP transceiver module, LC connector, 4-pack

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ ModulesCisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ modules (Figure 3) provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8‑Gbps... More Info

£940.36 £783.63 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

Dual-channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm...

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus,... More Info

£2,306.31 £1,921.93 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

24 units of GLC-FE-100FX for Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24FS Switch

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking that transforms how people connect, communicate, and collaborate. Their technology is changing the nature of work and the way we live. Founded in 1984, Cisco pioneered the development of Internet Protocol (IP)-based networking technologies. This tradition continues with the development of routing, switching, and other technologies such as application networking services, home networking, security, storage area networking, TelePresence systems, unified communications, video systems, and wireless. More Info

£1,968.64 £1,640.53 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

2-Port Fast/Gigabit Ethernet module for 3750V2-24FS switch, Bundle of 12 Units

More Info

£1,181.18 £984.32 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info
Showing 1 - 15 of 53 items