Transceivers & Modules

There are 176 Transceivers & Modules products.

Inside Transceivers & Modules

per page
Showing 1 - 15 of 176 items
  • TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps,...

    £14.62
    £17.54 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

    £14.62
    In Stock
  • ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 10pk

    £1,457.96
    £1,749.56 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal-...

    £1,457.96
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 10pk

    £3,918.08
    £4,701.70 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with...

    £3,918.08
    In Stock
  • SFP, 100Mbps, Silver

    £18.14
    £21.76 Inc VAT.

    The Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmissions speeds of 100Mbps. The TE100-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).

    £18.14
    In Stock
  • TEG-MGBS10D3 - SFP MSA, IEEE 802.3z

    £28.52
    £34.22 Inc VAT.

    The hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS10D3 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000 Mbps-LX SFP interface.- Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module- LC Simplex connector-type- Dual wavelength fiber mode- Spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles)- Compatible with standard SFP slots

    £28.52
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550 Pair,...

    £37.06
    £44.47 Inc VAT.

    - Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module- LC Simplex connector-type- Dual wavelength fiber mode- Spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles)- Compatible with standard SFP slotsThe hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS10D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and supports a 1000 Mbps-LX interface.

    £37.06
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550 Pair,...

    £73.10
    £87.71 Inc VAT.

    The pair of Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. The pair of Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type modules must be used together in order to span distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). Two modules are included, each with 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC Simplex -Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

    £73.10
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550 Pair,...

    £91.37
    £109.65 Inc VAT.

    The pair of Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. The pair of Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type modules must be used together in order to span distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). Two modules are included, each with 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC Simplex -Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

    £91.37
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • £387.42
    £464.90 Inc VAT.

    £387.42
    In Stock
  • 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 40km, SMF

    £8,263.80
    £9,916.56 Inc VAT.

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements.

    £8,263.80
    In Stock
  • HP MDS 9000 8Gb FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver

    £403.92
    £484.70 Inc VAT.

    £403.92
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP Multimode Fiber Only with DOM

    £221.80
    £266.16 Inc VAT.

    The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

    £221.80
    In Stock
  • Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength...

    £72.46
    £86.96 Inc VAT.

    The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

    £72.46
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP, 1000base, LX, 1310 nm, 10 km

    £74.69
    £89.62 Inc VAT.

    Extend Ethernet range without sacrificing performance or reliability.- 1 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity- Easy Setup and Plug-and-Play- Hot Swappable

    £74.69
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1.25 Gbps, SFP, 550 m, 850 nm, LC, MM, 2 Pcs

    £16.26
    £19.51 Inc VAT.

    Outdoor Fiber InstallationsFor long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.Fiber ModulesU Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.Fiber CableUse single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and...

    £16.26
    In stock, 1 - 2 days.
Showing 1 - 15 of 176 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers