Transceivers & Modules

There are 242 Transceivers & Modules products.

Inside Transceivers & Modules

per page
Showing 1 - 15 of 242 items
  • PoE Splitter

    £10.35
    £12.42 Inc VAT.

    The PoE Splitter TL-POE10R fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PSE (Power Source Equipment) or PoE Supplier Adapter, such as TP-LINK’s TL-SF1008P or TL-POE150S, or other equivalent product, to deliver 12V or 5V Direct Current to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc.- IEEE 802.3af compliant- Delivers power up to 100 meters- Optional 12V DC or 5V DC power supply- Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration

    £10.35
    In Stock
  • PoE Injektor - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

    £18.50
    £22.19 Inc VAT.

    The PoE Injector TL-POE150S fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PDs (Powered Devices) or PoE Receiver Adapters, such as TP-LINK’s TL-POE10R, or other equivalent product, to expand your network to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc.

    £18.50
    In Stock
  • PoE Adapter Kit, IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, RJ-45, Silver/grey

    £18.03
    £21.64 Inc VAT.

    The TL-POE200 is designed to deliver power and data over a single Ethernet cable to an Ethernet enabled device up to 100m away. The PoE kit uses two devices, one, the ´injector´ injects power and data into a single Ethernet cable while the other, the ´splitter´ placed at the receiving end splits the power and data back into two cables to be used by the connected Ethernet device. This convenience allows users to place Ethernet enabled devices such as access points, IP cameras, or VoIP phones anywhere that they are best suited, regardless of...

    £18.03
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • MiniGBIC, 850nm, Multi-mode Fiber, 1.25Gbps, LC/UPC

    £20.31
    £24.37 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

    £20.31
    In Stock
  • MiniGBIC, 1310nm, Single-mode, LC/UPC

    £20.31
    £24.37 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

    £20.31
    In Stock
  • TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    £28.07
    £33.68 Inc VAT.

    Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-...

    £28.07
    In Stock
  • TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    £18.17
    £21.80 Inc VAT.

    Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.Features- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm- Internal +3.3V Power...

    £18.17
    In Stock
  • 10Gbps SFP+ LC, 1310nm, Single-mode, duplex connector

    £51.50
    £61.80 Inc VAT.

    The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.- Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver- Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility- Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules

    £51.50
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 10pk

    £1,414.85
    £1,697.82 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal-...

    £1,414.85
    In Stock
  • ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 10pk

    £3,436.76
    £4,124.12 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with...

    £3,436.76
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP, 100Mbps, Silver

    £23.66
    £28.39 Inc VAT.

    The Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmissions speeds of 100Mbps. The TE100-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).

    £23.66
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • TEG-MGBS10D3 - SFP MSA, IEEE 802.3z

    £29.74
    £35.69 Inc VAT.

    The hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS10D3 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000 Mbps-LX SFP interface.- Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module- LC Simplex connector-type- Dual wavelength fiber mode- Spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles)- Compatible with standard SFP slots

    £29.74
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550 Pair,...

    £41.96
    £50.36 Inc VAT.

    - Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module- LC Simplex connector-type- Dual wavelength fiber mode- Spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles)- Compatible with standard SFP slotsThe hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS10D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and supports a 1000 Mbps-LX interface.

    £41.96
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550 Pair,...

    £70.66
    £84.80 Inc VAT.

    The pair of Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. The pair of Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type modules must be used together in order to span distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). Two modules are included, each with 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC Simplex -Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

    £70.66
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550 Pair,...

    £83.73
    £100.48 Inc VAT.

    The pair of Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. The pair of Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type modules must be used together in order to span distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). Two modules are included, each with 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC Simplex -Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

    £83.73
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 15 of 242 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers