Trendnet Media Converters

There are 39 Trendnet Media Converters products.
per page
Showing 1 - 15 of 39 items
  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter...

    £43.91
    £52.69 Inc VAT.

    - SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

    £43.91
    In Stock
  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

    £59.96
    £71.95 Inc VAT.

    The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

    £59.96
    In Stock
  • Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC...

    £77.37
    £92.84 Inc VAT.

    - SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX...

    £77.37
    In Stock
  • TFC-1600MM SNMP Management Module for TFC 1600 Chassis...

    £62.09
    £74.50 Inc VAT.

    The TFC-1600MM provides Chassis SNMP reporting and supports port based management for the TFC-1600, 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System. Instant access to cooling fan and power supply status reports. Web browser based management via Ethernet port or Command Line Interface management via RS-232 serial port.

    £62.09
    In Stock
  • Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC...

    £49.32
    £59.19 Inc VAT.

    - SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1...

    £49.32
    In Stock
  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

    £40.99
    £49.18 Inc VAT.

    - SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

    £40.99
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

    £309.11
    £370.93 Inc VAT.

    - SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 100km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC type fiber converter spanning distances up to 100km (62.1 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

    £309.11
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1xRJ-45, 1xMini-GBIC, Black

    £30.27
    £36.33 Inc VAT.

    TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link...

    £30.27
    In Stock
  • Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber...

    £44.68
    £53.61 Inc VAT.

    - SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.

    £44.68
    In Stock
  • Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC...

    £79.22
    £95.07 Inc VAT.

    - SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

    £79.22
    In Stock
  • Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC...

    £319.25
    £383.10 Inc VAT.

    The TFC-1000S50 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 50km (31 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

    £319.25
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC...

    £415.30
    £498.36 Inc VAT.

    The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

    £415.30
    In Stock
  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter

    £67.33
    £80.80 Inc VAT.

    - MT-RJ type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type).

    £67.33
    In Stock
  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter

    £31.80
    £38.16 Inc VAT.

    - SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

    £31.80
    In Stock
  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter

    £31.80
    £38.16 Inc VAT.

    - ST type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).

    £31.80
    In Stock
Showing 1 - 15 of 39 items

Direct Find

Manufacturer
Cabling technology
Connector(s)
Maximum transfer distance
  • Show all maximum transfer distance options
Untitled Document

Manufacturers