Product Filters

Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
655 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
676 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
715 days ago

Fibre Patch Cables (9 products)

We stock a huge range of fibre patch cables in all fibre types and lengths. All fibre cables are performance tested to ensure the highest quality and maximum speed for your network every time. At Netstore Direct we stock a huge range of multimode fibre patch cables in a variety of fibre types including OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4. Both our multimode and singlemode (OS1) range are always in stock and can normally be delivered the next day. We manufacturer all of our fibre patch cables on site in our UK based fibre rooms which means we can terminate our cable to meet your requirements. We offer a range of LC, SC and ST fibre patch cables and we can even make it to your desired length. Choosing the right cable has never been easier with our Singlemode or Multimode guide .

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors Both Ends. Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4...

These Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Fibre Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each Fibre Patch Cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain... More Info

£4.62 £5.54 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors at one end and ST Connectors the other end....

These Fibre patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of... More Info

£4.62 £5.54 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with SC Connectors at both ends. Available in OM1, OM2, OM3,...

These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the... More Info

£4.20 £5.04 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with ST Connectors at both ends. Available in OM1, OM2, OM3 and...

These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the... More Info

£4.20 £5.04 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with SC Connectors at one end and ST conntecors at the other....

These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the... More Info

£4.20 £5.04 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Pigtails with ST Connector - Available in 1mt or 2mt and OM1, OM2, OM3 and OS1...

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual... More Info

£1.19 £1.43 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Pigtails with SC Connector - Available in 1mt or 2mt and OM1, OM2, OM3 and OS1...

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual... More Info

£1.19 £1.43 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Pigtails with LC Connector - Available in 1mt or 2mt and OM1, OM2, OM3 and OS1...

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual... More Info

£1.50 £1.80 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors at one end and SC Connectors the other end....

These Fibre patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of... More Info

£4.62 £5.54 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 9 of 9 items