Product Filters

Manufacturer
Cabling technology
Connector(s)
Maximum transfer distance
Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!

D-Link Media Converters (3 products)

D-Link Media Converters

MEDIA CONVERTER GIG TP-TO-GIG FIBER (1000BASE-LX) SM

DMC-810SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided. Product Features:One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port Auto MDI-II/MDI-X for twisted-pair port Full wire-speed forwarding rate Front panel status LEDs Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis Hot-swappable when... More Info

£305.53 £254.61 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

DGS-712 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

D-Links DGS-712 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement. It is compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3z and 802.3ab. The DGS-712 plugs into any standard SFP interface allowing for 1000Base-T Gigabit transmission over standard Category 5 twisted pair copper. More Info

£52.17 £43.47 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

Media Converter Gigabit TP-to-Gigabit Fiber (1000Base-SX) multi-mode (SC,...

DMC-700SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550m. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided. More Info

£169.89 £141.58 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items