D-Link Media Converters

There are 6 D-Link Media Converters products.
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items
  • 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

    £52.59
    £63.11 Inc VAT.

    Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate....

    £52.59
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • MEDIA CONVERTER GIG TP-TO-GIG FIBER (1000BASE-LX) SM

    £265.20
    £318.24 Inc VAT.

    DMC-810SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided. Product Features:One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port Auto MDI-II/MDI-X for twisted-pair port Full wire-speed forwarding rate Front panel status LEDs Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis Hot-swappable when...

    £265.20
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • DGS-712 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

    £34.22
    £41.07 Inc VAT.

    D-Links DGS-712 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement. It is compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3z and 802.3ab. The DGS-712 plugs into any standard SFP interface allowing for 1000Base-T Gigabit transmission over standard Category 5 twisted pair copper.

    £34.22
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Media Converter Gigabit TP-to-Gigabit Fiber (1000Base-SX)...

    £126.29
    £151.55 Inc VAT.

    DMC-700SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550m. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

    £126.29
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • DMC-515SC Media Converters

    £103.23
    £123.88 Inc VAT.

    These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.DMC-515SC: Supports maximum 15km fiber cable distance. Product Features:One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX Fiber SC connector Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port Auto MDI-II and MDI-X One slide switch for configuring...

    £103.23
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

    £59.37
    £71.25 Inc VAT.

    Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate....

    £59.37
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items

Direct Find

Manufacturer
Cabling technology
Connector(s)
Maximum transfer distance
Untitled Document

Manufacturers