DELL Transceivers & Modules (20 products)

Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength 550m Reach - Kit

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system. More Info

£92.24 £76.87 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

10GBase-SR, SFP+, 500m

The Dell™ SFP Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint provides a full-duplex mode with up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as IEEE STD 802.3z and IEEE Std 802.3ab. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems to ensure it will work with your computer. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.This product is compatible with... More Info

£126.02 £105.02 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

NetworkingTransceiverSFP1000BASE-LX1310nm Wavelength10km Reach - Kit

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system. More Info

£184.82 £154.02 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP, 1.25 Gbps, Gigabit Ethernet

The Dell SFP Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP footprint provides a full-duplex mode with up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet and 1000Base-T standards such as IEEE STD 802.3z and IEEE Std 802.3ab. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems to ensure it will work with your computer. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.Highlights:- Up to 1.25 Gbps... More Info

£90.06 £75.05 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach

- Device Type:Networking Transceiver- Networking Wave Length:Up to 850nmThe Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-LRM SFP+This product is compatible with the following systems:- DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064F- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P- DELL NETWORKING... More Info

£235.69 £196.41 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

The Dell Networking 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 550m. This product is compatible with the following systems:- Dell Networking S6000- Dell Networking Z9500- OptiPlex FX170 More Info

£91.88 £76.57 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

40GBASE-QSFP+ LR4, 10 km Reach on SMF

The Dell™ Networking 40GBASE-QSFP+ LR4 transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. More Info

£3,205.68 £2,671.40 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm, 10km

Dell Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km ReachThe Dell™ Networking 10 GBASE-SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.CompatibilityThis product is compatible with the following systems:- NETWORKING N4000 N4032;- NETWORKING N4000 N4032F;- NETWORKING N4000 N4064;- NETWORKING N4000 N4064F;- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024;- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P;- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048;- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P;- NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024;- NETWORKING N-SERIES... More Info

£672.57 £560.48 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Transceiver, SFP, 1.25 Gbps, 1000BASE-T - Kit

The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.CompatibilityThis product is compatible with the following... More Info

£86.25 £71.88 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP, 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach - Kit

The Dell™ Networking 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.CompatibilityThis product is compatible with the following systems:DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4032DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4032FDELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064FDELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024PDELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048PDELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024FDELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024PDELL NETWORKING... More Info

£227.70 £189.75 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Transceiver, SFP, 100BASE-FX, 1310nm Wavelength, 2km SMF - Kit

The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. The Dell networking SFP transceiver provides 100BASE-FX connectivity up to 2 km.Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. More Info

£149.26 £124.38 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, ER, 1550nm Wavelength, 40km Reach, Cust Kit

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.CompatibilityThis... More Info

£1,946.43 £1,622.03 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 12-pack, Cust Kit

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-LRM SFP+CompatibilityThis product is compatible with the following systems:DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024PPowerConnect 8100 More Info

£1,884.83 £1,570.69 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

Transceiver, QSFP+ LM4 Optic, 160m on LC OM4 MMF or 1km on LC SMF, Cust Kit

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40GBase-LRM SFP+ transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 160 m.Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and... More Info

£1,004.02 £836.68 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

40GbE QSFP+ SR

The Dell™ QSFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. More Info

£685.42 £571.18 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info
Showing 1 - 15 of 20 items