TP-LINK Switches

There are 33 TP-LINK Switches products.

Inside TP-LINK Switches

There are 33 TP-LINK Switches products.
per page
Showing 1 - 15 of 33 items
  • 8-port 10/100M PoE Switch, 8-10/100M RJ45 ports + 4-PoE...

    £31.00
    £37.20 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SF1008P 8-port 10/100M Desktop PoE Switch provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 100Mbps Fast Ethernet and 10Mbps Ethernet network capabilities. 4 of the 8 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network where there are no...

    £31.00
    In Stock
  • PoE Splitter

    £8.96
    £10.75 Inc VAT.

    The PoE Splitter TL-POE10R fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PSE (Power Source Equipment) or PoE Supplier Adapter, such as TP-LINK’s TL-SF1008P or TL-POE150S, or other equivalent product, to deliver 12V or 5V Direct Current to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc.- IEEE 802.3af compliant- Delivers power up to 100 meters- Optional 12V DC or 5V DC power supply- Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration

    £8.96
    In Stock
  • PoE Injektor - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

    £16.28
    £19.54 Inc VAT.

    The PoE Injector TL-POE150S fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PDs (Powered Devices) or PoE Receiver Adapters, such as TP-LINK’s TL-POE10R, or other equivalent product, to expand your network to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc.

    £16.28
    In Stock
  • PoE Adapter Kit, IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, RJ-45, Silver/grey

    £15.35
    £18.42 Inc VAT.

    The TL-POE200 is designed to deliver power and data over a single Ethernet cable to an Ethernet enabled device up to 100m away. The PoE kit uses two devices, one, the ´injector´ injects power and data into a single Ethernet cable while the other, the ´splitter´ placed at the receiving end splits the power and data back into two cables to be used by the connected Ethernet device. This convenience allows users to place Ethernet enabled devices such as access points, IP cameras, or VoIP phones anywhere that they are best suited, regardless of...

    £15.35
    In Stock
  • TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps,...

    £14.62
    £17.54 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

    £14.62
    In Stock
  • TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um,...

    £14.85
    £17.82 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

    £14.85
    In Stock
  • TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    £27.12
    £32.54 Inc VAT.

    Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-...

    £27.12
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 8x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45, PoE, 16Gbps, 8K Mac Address,...

    £38.96
    £46.75 Inc VAT.

    What This Product Does8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet network capabilities.How This Product Works4 of the 8 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable...

    £38.96
    In Stock
  • 16-Port 10/100Mbps, IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, CSMA/CD,...

    £24.04
    £28.84 Inc VAT.

    What This Product DoesThe TL-SF1016DS Fast Ethernet Switch provides you with a high-performance, low-cost, easy-to-use, seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 1000Mbps network. All 16 ports support auto MDI/MDIX, no need to worry about the cable type, simply plug and play. Moreover, with the innovative energy-efficient technology, the TL-SF1016DS can save up to 25%* of the power consumption and 70% of the packaging material can be recycled, making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.High PerformanceThe...

    £24.04
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 24x RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps, 4x 10G SFP+ Slots, 128Gbps...

    £237.24
    £284.69 Inc VAT.

    - True physical stacking supports up to 6 units and 40Gbps bi-directional bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy- 10G SFP+ ports for stacking and/or uplink, providing support for high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery- L2+ feature, Static Routing help route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources- Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication- IPv6 support provides...

    £237.24
    In Stock
  • TL-SF1016 - 3.2Gbit/s, DHCP, 802.3X, AUTO MDI/MDIX

    £27.47
    £32.97 Inc VAT.

    What This Product DoesThe 16-Port Fast Ethernet Switch TL-SF1016 is designed to meet the needs of the most demanding workgroup and departmental connectivity requirements. A reliable, easy-to-use switch without the complexity of management, the TL-SF1016 provides 16 10/100Mbps ports. The TL-SF1016 combines ease of use with unsurpassed performance resulting in an exceptional value for any cost-conscious network administrator who wants the best possible solution at the best possible price.Ease of UseThe auto features of this gigabit switch make...

    £27.47
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10GBase-T Smart Switch, 12 x RJ-45, 4 x 10G SFP+ Slots

    £610.74
    £732.89 Inc VAT.

    - Equipped with 12 10GBase-T RJ45 Ports and 4 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports, providing 320Gbps Switching Capacity- 10GBase-T Technology provides a cost-effective method for migrating from current network to 10G Ethernet by utilizing existing CAT5e/CAT6 short connections (up to 55m) and CAT6A/CAT7 connections (up to 100m).- L2+ feature, Static Routing help route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources- Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and...

    £610.74
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 24-Port 10/100Mbps, IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, CSMA/CD,...

    £26.90
    £32.28 Inc VAT.

    What This Product DoesThe TL-SF1024D Fast Ethernet Switch provides you with a high-performance, low-cost, easy-to-use, seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 1000Mbps network. All 24 ports support auto MDI/MDIX, no need to worry about the cable type, simply plug and play. Moreover, with the innovative energy-efficient technology, the TL-SF1024D can save up to 75%* of the power consumption and 80% of the packaging material can be recycled, making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.High PerformanceThe metal...

    £26.90
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

    £158.48
    £190.18 Inc VAT.

    - Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring- L2+ feature Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources- IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies- L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application- IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery- Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and...

    £158.48
    In Stock
  • 24 x10/100Mbps RJ-45, 4 x Gigabit Ethenet RJ-45, 2 x...

    £156.97
    £188.37 Inc VAT.

    The T1500-28PCT provides 24 10/100Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 180W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 combo SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.TP-LINK Smart PoE Switch T1500-28PCT is a cost-effective...

    £156.97
    In Stock
Showing 1 - 15 of 33 items

Direct Find

10GB Ports Qty
Management
Mounting
PoE
PoE Ports Qty
SFP Ports Qty
Switch Speed
Untitled Document

Manufacturers