TP-LINK Switches

There are 48 TP-LINK Switches products.

Inside TP-LINK Switches

There are 48 TP-LINK Switches products.
per page
Showing 1 - 15 of 48 items
  • TL-SF1005D, 5-port 10/100M, IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x,...

    £6.79
    £8.14 Inc VAT.

    WHAT THIS PRODUCT DOESThe TP-Link 5-Port 10/100Mbps desktop switch TL-SG1005D provides you an easy way to make the transition to 10/100Mbps Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections, or make 10/100Mbps to the desktop a reality. Moreover, TL-SG1005D adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology, the TL-SG1005D can save up to 80%* of the power consumption, making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network. GO GREEN WITH YOUR ETHERNETYou now have the...

    £6.79
    In Stock
  • 8 x RJ-45, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 16 Gbps, 8k MAC, 11.9 Mpps

    £44.83
    £53.80 Inc VAT.

    What This Product DoesTP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2008 is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.TP-LINK’s 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2008 is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require efficient network management. TL-SG2008 comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as Link Aggregation Group, 802.1Q VLAN, Access Control Lists (ACL), Quality of Service(QoS L2 to L4), Storm...

    £44.83
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

    £240.00
    £288.00 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SG2424P provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 180W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 4 combo SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. With all these advanced features, the Gigabit Smart PoE Switch is an ideal choice...

    £240.00
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • PoE Splitter

    £13.29
    £15.95 Inc VAT.

    The PoE Splitter TL-POE10R fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PSE (Power Source Equipment) or PoE Supplier Adapter, such as TP-LINK’s TL-SF1008P or TL-POE150S, or other equivalent product, to deliver 12V or 5V Direct Current to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc.- IEEE 802.3af compliant- Delivers power up to 100 meters- Optional 12V DC or 5V DC power supply- Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration

    £13.29
    In Stock
  • PoE Injektor - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

    £20.09
    £24.11 Inc VAT.

    The PoE Injector TL-POE150S fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PDs (Powered Devices) or PoE Receiver Adapters, such as TP-LINK’s TL-POE10R, or other equivalent product, to expand your network to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc.

    £20.09
    In Stock
  • PoE Adapter Kit, IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, RJ-45, Silver/grey

    £21.48
    £25.78 Inc VAT.

    The TL-POE200 is designed to deliver power and data over a single Ethernet cable to an Ethernet enabled device up to 100m away. The PoE kit uses two devices, one, the ´injector´ injects power and data into a single Ethernet cable while the other, the ´splitter´ placed at the receiving end splits the power and data back into two cables to be used by the connected Ethernet device. This convenience allows users to place Ethernet enabled devices such as access points, IP cameras, or VoIP phones anywhere that they are best suited, regardless of...

    £21.48
    In Stock
  • TL-SF1016 - 3.2Gbit/s, PoE, DHCP, 802.3X, AUTO MDI/MDIX

    £33.85
    £40.62 Inc VAT.

    What This Product DoesThe 16-Port Fast Ethernet Switch TL-SF1016 is designed to meet the needs of the most demanding workgroup and departmental connectivity requirements. A reliable, easy-to-use switch without the complexity of management, the TL-SF1016 provides 16 10/100Mbps ports. The TL-SF1016 combines ease of use with unsurpassed performance resulting in an exceptional value for any cost-conscious network administrator who wants the best possible solution at the best possible price.Ease of UseThe auto features of this gigabit switch make...

    £33.85
    In Stock
  • TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps,...

    £23.51
    £28.21 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

    £23.51
    In Stock
  • TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um,...

    £23.51
    £28.21 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

    £23.51
    In Stock
  • TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    £38.56
    £46.27 Inc VAT.

    Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-...

    £38.56
    In Stock
  • 24-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch, Managed

    £92.62
    £111.14 Inc VAT.

    What This Product DoesThe TL-SG1024DE 24-Port Gigabit Easy Smart switch is an ideal upgrade from an unmanaged switch, designed for Small and Medium Business networks that require simple network management. Network administrators can effectively monitor traffic via Port Mirroring, Loop Prevention and Cable Diagnostics features. To optimize traffic on your business network, TL-SG1024DE offers both port and tag based QoS to keep latency-sensitive traffic moving smoothly and jitter-free. Additionally, port-based, tag-based and MTU VLAN can...

    £92.62
    In Stock
  • 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch

    £71.86
    £86.24 Inc VAT.

    What This Product DoesThe TL-SG1016DE 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart switch is an ideal upgrade from an unmanaged switch, designed for Small and Medium Business networks that require simple network management. Network administrators can effectively monitor traffic via Port Mirroring, Loop Prevention and Cable Diagnostics features. To optimize traffic on your business network, TL-SG1016DE offers both port and tag based QoS to keep latency-sensitive traffic moving smoothly and jitter-free. Additionally, port-based, tag-based and MTU VLAN can...

    £71.86
    In Stock
  • 10/100/1000Mbps 48 x RJ-45 Ports, 33.52W, 4 Gigabit SFP...

    £334.94
    £401.93 Inc VAT.

    TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit L2 managed switch T2600G-52TS provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps ports and 4 Gigabit SFP Slots. The switch provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and other advanced security strategies. The IP-MAC-Port Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the...

    £334.94
    In Stock
  • 8-port 10/100M PoE Switch, 8-10/100M RJ45 ports + 4-PoE...

    £46.72
    £56.06 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SF1008P 8-port 10/100M Desktop PoE Switch provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 100Mbps Fast Ethernet and 10Mbps Ethernet network capabilities. 4 of the 8 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network where there are no...

    £46.72
    In Stock
  • JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

    £167.47
    £200.97 Inc VAT.

    - Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring- L2+ feature Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources- IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies- L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application- IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery- Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and...

    £167.47
    In Stock
Load More Products
Showing 1 - 15 of 48 items

Direct Find

10GB Ports Qty
Management
Mounting
PoE
PoE Ports Qty
RJ45 Ports Qty
SFP Ports Qty
Switch Speed
Untitled Document

Manufacturers