Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
752 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
774 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
812 days ago

Fibre Patch Leads (9 products)

Fibre Patch Leads

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors Both Ends. Available in OM1, OM2,...

These Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Fibre Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each Fibre Patch Cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain... More Info

£5.82 £4.85 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors at one end and ST Connectors the...

These Fibre patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of... More Info

£5.82 £4.85 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with SC Connectors at both ends. Available in OM1,...

These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the... More Info

£5.29 £4.41 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with SC Connectors at one end and ST conntecors at...

These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the... More Info

£5.29 £4.41 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with ST Connectors at both ends. Available in OM1,...

These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the... More Info

£5.29 £4.41 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors at one end and SC Connectors the...

These Fibre patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of... More Info

£5.82 £4.85 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Duplex Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility we can ensure the highest standards of quality while lead times are kept to the minimum. These leads are UK manufactured to order to your exact specification and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC & LC... More Info

Made to order, 2 - 3 days
More Info

Duplex Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of singlemode duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility, we can ensure lead times are kept to the minimum All our leads are UK manufactured and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC, LC & FCFeatures & Benefits: Quick installation time Low... More Info

Made to order, 2 - 3 days
More Info

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

£3.45 £2.88 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 9 of 9 items