Fibre Patch Leads

There are 9 Fibre Patch Leads products.
Showing 1 - 9 of 9 items
  • Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors Both Ends....

    £4.62
    £5.54 Inc VAT.

    These Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Fibre Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each Fibre Patch Cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain...

    £4.62
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors at one end and...

    £4.62
    £5.54 Inc VAT.

    These Fibre patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of...

    £4.62
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Fibre Optic Patch Leads with SC Connectors at both ends....

    £4.20
    £5.04 Inc VAT.

    These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the...

    £4.20
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Fibre Optic Patch Leads with SC Connectors at one end and...

    £4.20
    £5.04 Inc VAT.

    These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the...

    £4.20
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Fibre Optic Patch Leads with ST Connectors at both ends....

    £4.20
    £5.04 Inc VAT.

    These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the...

    £4.20
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors at one end and...

    £4.62
    £5.54 Inc VAT.

    These Fibre patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of...

    £4.62
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Duplex Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

    -
    -

    Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility we can ensure the highest standards of quality while lead times are kept to the minimum. These leads are UK manufactured to order to your exact specification and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC & LC...

    £14.34
    Made to order, 2 - 3 days
  • Duplex Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact...

    -
    -

    Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of singlemode duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility, we can ensure lead times are kept to the minimum All our leads are UK manufactured and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC, LC & FC Features & Benefits: Quick installation time Low...

    £17.00
    Made to order, 2 - 3 days
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end...

    £7.10
    £8.52 Inc VAT.

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested...

    £7.10
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
Showing 1 - 9 of 9 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers