Pre-Terminted Fibre Cable

There are 3 Pre-Terminted Fibre Cable products.
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items
  • Pre-Terminated Multi-Core Fibre Cables Made to Your...

    -
    -

    Starlight have developed a cost effective pre-terminated cabling system called OPAL™ (Optical Pre-Assembled Link) which is completely based around standard networking products. The system allows a fibre optic network to be installed in a fraction of the time taken by conventional on-site direct termination or fusion splicing. It requires no special installation skills or equipment, and can therefore be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing the installation cost. The system consists of standard internal / external tight...

    £0.00
    Made to order, 3 - 4 Days
  • Pre-Terminated Multi-Core Fibre Cables Made with either...

    -
    -

    Starlight have developed a cost effective pre-terminated cabling system called OPAL™ (Optical Pre-Assembled Link) which is completely based around standard networking products. The system allows a fibre optic network to be installed in a fraction of the time taken by conventional on-site direct termination or fusion splicing. It requires no special installation skills or equipment, and can therefore be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing the installation cost. The system consists of SWA or CST armoured loose tube fibre...

    £0.00
    Made to order, 3 - 4 Days
  • Custom made E2000 Leads made to order

    -
    -

    Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connectors exceed all standards for performance and operation. These made-to-order E2000 leads are available in all fibre types and also with LC or SC connectors at the other end. The E2000 connectors are available in both multimode and singlemode options. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Cores - Simplex of Duplex Connector Types - E2000, SC & LC Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3), 50/125 (OM4) & 9/125 (OS1)Features...

    £14.24
    Made to order, 1 - 2 days
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers