Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
738 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
760 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
798 days ago

Fibre Pigtails (3 products)

Fibre Pigtails

Fibre Pigtails with ST Connector - Available in 1mt or 2mt and OM1, OM2, OM3...

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual... More Info

£1.25 £1.50 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Pigtails with SC Connector - Available in 1mt or 2mt and OM1, OM2, OM3...

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual... More Info

£1.25 £1.50 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Pigtails with LC Connector - Available in 1mt or 2mt and OM1, OM2, OM3...

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual... More Info

£1.58 £1.89 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items