Cisco Media Converters

There are 66 Cisco Media Converters products.
per page
Showing 1 - 15 of 66 items
  • 1-Gbps Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-T, RJ-45, Spare

    £230.05
    £276.06 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Cisco Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP ModulesFor even more cabling flexibility, the MDS 9000 Family offers copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules. Based...

    £230.05
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable Short-Reach (2 km) Transceiver...

    £376.30
    £451.56 Inc VAT.

    Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

    £376.30
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet ZR (80 km) Optics

    £9,262.57
    £11,115.09 Inc VAT.

    Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 long-reach Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector.

    £9,262.57
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • CWDM 1550 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

    £2,891.65
    £3,469.98 Inc VAT.

    A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input and output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.

    £2,891.65
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1550 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP, Yellow, Spare

    £4,631.29
    £5,557.55 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing Extended Distance SFP SolutionThe Cisco MDS 9000 family offers cost-effective multiprotocol...

    £4,631.29
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC, 4 pack, Spare

    £297.16
    £356.60 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPsThe Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the...

    £297.16
    In Stock
  • OC-3/STM-1 SFP, SM, IR-1 single mode fibre

    £427.13
    £512.55 Inc VAT.

    Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

    £427.13
    In Stock
  • XFP, OC-192/STM-64, Short-Reach/Intra-Office Optics...

    £2,778.77
    £3,334.52 Inc VAT.

    TransmitterIn the transmit direction, the transceiver module receives a 10-Gbps electrical data signal and transmits the data as an optical signal via an E/O converter. The optical output power is held constant by an automatic power control circuit. The transmitter also contains a Clock Data Recovery (CDR) circuit. The function of this circuit is to attenuate and reshape any jitter received on the electrical interface.ReceiverIn the receive direction, the transceiver module receives a 10-Gbps optical signal and converts it to an electrical...

    £2,778.77
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    £12,378.22
    £14,853.86 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XFP pluggable module (Figure 1) allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit LAN or WAN services in their networks.Main features of the Cisco DWDM XFP include:- The Cisco DWDM XFP supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G.- The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XFP port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.- The Cisco DWDM XFP supports the Cisco quality identification (ID)...

    £12,378.22
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 48 units of GLC-FE-100FX

    £5,210.20
    £6,252.24 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.Main features include the following:-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.-Optically...

    £5,210.20
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 100BASE-ZX for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

    £691.80
    £830.16 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.Main features include the following:-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.-Optically...

    £691.80
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module SMF, 1550-nm...

    £2,466.92
    £2,960.31 Inc VAT.

    The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.1000BASE-ZX SFP for Long-Reach Single-Mode FibersThe 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to...

    £2,466.92
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC - 850 nm - MM - LC - EXT TEMP

    £287.57
    £345.08 Inc VAT.

    The SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multisource agreement (MSA).TransmitterIn the transmit direction, the SFP transceiver module receives the electrical signal and transmits this data in an optical signal by using a laser driver...

    £287.57
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC/HDTV - 1310 nm - SM - LC - EXT TEMP

    £557.86
    £669.43 Inc VAT.

    The SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multisource agreement (MSA).TransmitterIn the transmit direction, the SFP transceiver module receives the electrical signal and transmits this data in an optical signal by using a laser driver...

    £557.86
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1000BASE-DWDM 1554.13 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    £3,470.58
    £4,164.70 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.Main features of the Cisco DWDM SFP include:-Support for International Telecommunication Union (ITU) 100-GHz wavelength grid,-Match for wavelength plan of Cisco 100-GHz ONS product family,-Fixed-wavelength SFP, with 40 different SFP models,-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into Gigabit...

    £3,470.58
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 15 of 66 items

Direct Find

Manufacturer
Cabling technology
  • Show all cabling technology options
Connector(s)
Maximum transfer distance
  • Show all maximum transfer distance options

Categories

Untitled Document

Manufacturers