Media Converters

There are 194 Media Converters products.

Inside Media Converters

There are 194 Media Converters products.
per page
Showing 1 - 15 of 194 items
  • HP B-series 1Gb Ethernet Copper SFP Transceiver 1 Pack

    £280.38
    £336.46 Inc VAT.

    Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

    £280.38
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1000Base-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

    £36.65
    £43.98 Inc VAT.

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI...

    £36.65
    In Stock
  • 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

    £56.91
    £68.29 Inc VAT.

    Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate....

    £56.91
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

    £40.88
    £49.05 Inc VAT.

    This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network...

    £40.88
    In Stock
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Black

    £41.58
    £49.90 Inc VAT.

    A double-sided, wired headset certified for Skype for Business, with instant fit, excellent sound and refined styling. Sennheiser Voice Clarity and a noise-cancelling microphone optimize speech intelligibility. A choice of acoustic foam ear pads or soft, removable leatherette covers provide immediate wearing comfort.Activate your potentialCulture Plus SC 70 USB MS BLACK delivers crisp Sennheiser Voice Clarity and direct call handling in all major UC environments. The ideal headset for office professionals who value comfort, style and...

    £41.58
    In Stock
  • 1-Gbps Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-T, RJ-45, Spare

    £238.02
    £285.62 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Cisco Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP ModulesFor even more cabling flexibility, the MDS 9000 Family offers copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules. Based...

    £238.02
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 2 x SFP, 2 x RJ-45, 284 g, White

    £300.82
    £360.98 Inc VAT.

    - Convert Ethernet to optical fiber- Compatible with Axis network video products- Support for 10/100 Mbps- Reliable configuration- Two SFP slots and two RJ-45 portsFrom Ethernet to Optical fiberThe media converter switch can be connected in a daisy chain network. The maximum number of cameras that can be connected in the daisy chain depends on the generated bit rate per camera. The limitations are the 100 Mbit link between camera and media converter switch, and the 1000 Mbit link between the media converter switches. AXIS T8604 does not...

    £300.82
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm

    £77.01
    £92.41 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.- Extends a 100Mb Ethernet signal up to 550M over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable- 10/100 UTP to SC...

    £77.01
    In Stock
  • QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 40Gbe - up to 150m

    £622.76
    £747.32 Inc VAT.

    The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40Gbe QSFP+ transceiver provides 40Gbe connectivity up to 150 m.Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and...

    £622.76
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1000Tx - 1000Fx, SC, multi-mode & single-mode

    £43.96
    £52.75 Inc VAT.

    - Creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fibre link- Extend your network with optical fibre transmission- 6 LED indicators continuously show status- Easy setup and installation process- Maximum Fibre cable distance up to 10km (Single Mode) or 550m (Multi-mode, dependant on cable)- 1000Mbps Auto Sensing RJ45 Port- Auto-Negotiation on fibre port

    £43.96
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Converter box, DTZ-1200W

    £130.44
    £156.53 Inc VAT.

    Converter-Box to connect the Cintiq12wx to the computer´s graphics-card.

    £130.44
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • X121, 2x RJ45, 1Gb/s, White

    £100.96
    £121.15 Inc VAT.

    A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.

    £100.96
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps,...

    £14.58
    £17.50 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

    £14.58
    In Stock
  • Allied Telesis AT MCF2032SP - Medienkonverter

    £1,241.65
    £1,489.98 Inc VAT.

    Allied Telesis AT MCF2032SP - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - Plug-in-Modul.

    £1,241.65
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

    £40.44
    £48.52 Inc VAT.

    This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and...

    £40.44
    In Stock
Showing 1 - 15 of 194 items

Direct Find

Manufacturer
  • Show all manufacturer options
Cabling technology
  • Show all cabling technology options
Connector(s)
  • Show all connector(s) options
Maximum transfer distance
  • Show all maximum transfer distance options

Categories

Untitled Document

Manufacturers