Media Converters

There are 174 Media Converters products.

Inside Media Converters

There are 174 Media Converters products.
per page
Showing 1 - 15 of 174 items
  • MC100CM 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE...

    £28.02
    £33.62 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 2kmThe MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate....

    £28.02
    In Stock
  • MC110CS 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE...

    £28.02
    £33.62 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60kmThe MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding...

    £28.02
    In Stock
  • MC111CS 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE...

    £28.02
    £33.62 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiberThe MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The...

    £28.02
    In Stock
  • MC112CS 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE...

    £28.02
    £33.62 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber. The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The...

    £28.02
    In Stock
  • MC200CM 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE...

    £30.04
    £36.05 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 0.5kmThe MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm...

    £30.04
    In Stock
  • MC210CS 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE...

    £30.04
    £36.05 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 15kmThe MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at...

    £30.04
    In Stock
  • MC220L 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE...

    £19.82
    £23.78 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z- FX port supports hot-swappable- Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiberThe MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed...

    £19.82
    In Stock
  • TL-MC1400, 14-Slot Rackmount Media Converter Chassis

    £167.10
    £200.52 Inc VAT.

    The TL-MC1400 14-Slot Rack-mount Chassis is specially designed to accommodate 14 TP-LINKs Media Converters for central power supply, saving space and power cables. Continuous operation is of great importance to fiber communication, so the chassis is equipped with optional redundant power supply and Hot-Swapping function which allows installing/removing the converter/power supply without powering off the chassis. Moreover, to stabilize the performance and extend the lifetime, two cooling fans are installed internally. Together with MC series...

    £167.10
    In Stock
  • MiniGBIC, 850nm, Multi-mode Fiber, 1.25Gbps, LC/UPC

    £20.31
    £24.37 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

    £20.31
    In Stock
  • MiniGBIC, 1310nm, Single-mode, LC/UPC

    £20.31
    £24.37 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

    £20.31
    In Stock
  • 100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

    £40.00
    £48.00 Inc VAT.

    This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode

    £40.00
    In Stock
  • 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

    £30.00
    £36.00 Inc VAT.

    This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features: Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode

    £30.00
    In Stock
  • SC, RJ-45, 100Base-FX, 94.5x73x27 mm

    £20.31
    £24.37 Inc VAT.

    What This Product DoesTL-FC111A-20 is a 100M media converter, providing a 100M RJ-45 port and a 100M SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.How This Product WorksTL-FC111A-20 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 20km (12.4 miles) over only one fiber, which saves half of the cable...

    £20.31
    In Stock
  • SC, RJ-45, 10/100Base-TX/FX, 94.5x73x27 mm

    £19.82
    £23.78 Inc VAT.

    What This Product DoesTL-FC111B-20 is a 100M media converter, providing a 100M RJ-45 port and a 100M SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.How This Product WorksTL-FC111B-20 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 20km (12.4 miles) over only one fiber, which saves half of the cable...

    £19.82
    In Stock
  • 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

    £55.64
    £66.77 Inc VAT.

    Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate....

    £55.64
    In Stock
Showing 1 - 15 of 174 items

Direct Find

Manufacturer
  • Show all manufacturer options
Cabling technology
  • Show all cabling technology options
Connector(s)
  • Show all connector(s) options
Maximum transfer distance
  • Show all maximum transfer distance options
Untitled Document

Manufacturers