Testing Equipment

There are 14 Testing Equipment products.

Inside Testing Equipment

There are 14 Testing Equipment products.
Showing 1 - 14 of 14 items
  • Multifunction Cable Tester, RJ45/RJ-11, Beige/Gray

    £4.81
    £5.77 Inc VAT.

    Multifunction Cable Tester- Tests RJ-11 and RJ45;- Cable type: UTP/STP/FTP.

    £4.81
    In Stock
  • PoE 802.3af/802.3at Tester f/ RJ-45

    £18.56
    £22.27 Inc VAT.
    New

    Check your RJ-45 outlet for power using the PoE AF/AT Tester. The Power over Ethernet (PoE) Tester, connected to an RJ-45 outlet, tests the cabling infrastructure for the presence of power, either IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at (2-pairs 30W or 4-pairs 60W). The PoE Tester also identifies the existence and type of Power Sourcing Equipment (either Endspan* or Midspan) in your network.

    £18.56
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Net Toner and Probe Kit

    £71.40
    £85.67 Inc VAT.

    - Tests datacom, telecom, security, video, and audio networks;- Two position switch for single or multi-tone signal;- LEDs for line polarity, continuity and voltage;- Enhanced talk battery mode provides power for voice communications over inactive pairs;- Testing leads and modular cables for individual wire tests or modular jack tests;- Replaceable plastic tip to prevent accidental shorts;- Trace or identify wire or cables in a bundle or group;- Alligator clips, RJ45 jack, RJ12 plug, optional F-connector;- Lifetime warranty.

    £71.40
    In Stock
  • Network Cable Continuity Tester for Cat5/Cat6, Phone and...

    £39.68
    £47.61 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Multi-Functional Network Cable Tester allows you to test wiring continuity for Cat5, Cat6, Phone and Coax cable assemblies. Identifies mis-wires, short circuits and open circuits. Features two piece transmitter and receiver, two BNC-F coax converters and coax terminator. Includes handy storage pouch when not in use. Power supplied by 9V Battery (not included).● Two piece test unit with RJ45, RJ12 (6P6C) jacks and coax jack.● Identifies mis-wires, short circuits, and open circuits● Coax adapters and terminator for testing BNC and...

    £39.68
    In Stock
  • 4 position chassis, 1U, for replaceable data line surge...

    £18.96
    £22.76 Inc VAT.

    The majority of all surge-induced damage is caused by surges and spikes traveling along unprotected data lines. These surges originate from a wide variety of sources, including static charge buildup and lightning strikes. Left unprotected, your data lines expose network cards, A/V components, modems and other network equipment to damaging electrical transients. The Rack-mount ProtectNet family offers a modular approach to protecting a variety of data lines, including telephone lines, network lines, coax cables and more. Installing any...

    £18.96
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • ProtectNet rackmount module for serial/RS232 (1*RJ-45)

    £18.96
    £22.76 Inc VAT.

    The majority of all surge-induced damage is caused by surges and spikes traveling along unprotected data lines. These surges originate from a wide variety of sources, including static charge buildup and lightning strikes. Left unprotected, your data lines expose network cards, A/V components, modems and other network equipment to damaging electrical transients. The Rack-mount ProtectNet family offers a modular approach to protecting a variety of data lines, including telephone lines, network lines, coax cables and more. Installing any...

    £18.96
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Network Cable Tester

    £32.74
    £39.29 Inc VAT.

    The TC-NT2 is a convenient and comprehensive cable tester for network professionals. Its powerful and user-friendly features enable network installers to accurately check pin configurations of various voice and data communication cables. The TC-NT2 includes a master unit that transmits test signals to its corresponding remote terminator to verify cable reliability. It checks continuity and displays wiring configuration up to 300 meters of cable installation. With the unique feature of the audio tone generator, the TC-NT2 identifies and...

    £32.74
    In Stock
  • Punch Down Tool with 110 and Krone Blade

    £15.70
    £18.84 Inc VAT.

    TRENDnet’s professional punch down tool, TC-PDT with 110 and Krone blades, inserts and cuts terminations in one operation. Adjustable high and low actuation setting accommodates termination requirements or user preference. With spare storage that helps prevent blade loss, the precision blades are conveniently interchangeable and reversible between 110 and Krone. The punch down tool offers reliable, easy-to-use operation at an affordable price.-Comfortable shape, easy to handle.-Interchangeable and reversible blades.-Safe storage for spare...

    £15.70
    In Stock
  • Network Probe for TC-NT2

    £29.48
    £35.37 Inc VAT.

    TRENDnet´s TC-TP1 is an easy-to-use amplified inductor and tone probe that is used for tone tracing and line testing. The TC-TP1 features a simple push button that provides easy operation and conserves battery power. This ergonomically designed device comes with adjustable volume control and signal LED for enhanced accuracy in noisy environments. The TC-TP1 also includes a Ring/Tip polarity test indicator. When combined with a compatible Tone Generator, a technician can quickly locate, isolate and test commonly used voice and data cables...

    £29.48
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 4-in-1 Cable Tester

    £18.55
    £22.26 Inc VAT.

    - Tests 4 types of cables: RJ-11/-45/USB/BNC- Simple one-button test- Tests patch cables and installed wiring- 600 ft. test distance- LEDs indicate connections and faults- Tests shielded and unshielded LAN cable.

    £18.55
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester (Multimode...

    £48.78
    £58.53 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F MTP / MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Tester is typically used for test and measurement procedures in networking environments. The device is ideal for a multitude of applications that require signal looping in a MTP / MPO form factor. Features push-pull tab for easy disconnect. A dust cap is included for protection during storage.- MTP / MPO Loopback for 40GbE QSFP+ Optical Testing- 50/125 OM3 6-Fiber- MTP / MPO OM3 Loopback Tester- Push-pull tab for quick disconnect- Protective dust cover included for protection during...

    £48.78
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 5-in-1 Cable Tester

    £19.35
    £23.23 Inc VAT.

    The Intellinet Network Solutions 5-in-1 Cable Tester is an affordable and versatile MIS tool that tests five common LAN and computer cables up to 600 ft. long: Ethernet (RJ45), 10Base, RJ11, FireWire (1394) and USB. It checks for continuity, crossover and shorting. Testing is completed with the press of a button, and LEDs indicate connections and faults of wires and pins. Designed for use with both shielded (STP) and unshielded (UTP) cables up to 180 m (600 ft.) long.- Versatile cable tester- For Cat5/6 network and ISDN connection tests- USB...

    £19.35
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power...

    £405.88
    £487.05 Inc VAT.

    The all-in-one T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. The combination power meter/light source/visual fault locator allows you to test fiber optic cables for breaks, insertion loss and optical power loss. It features FC connectors with optional SC, ST and LC adapters available. The power meter supports 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths, while the light source supports 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths....

    £405.88
    In Stock
  • 4-Piece Network Installer Tool Kit with Carrying Case

    £60.81
    £72.97 Inc VAT.

    The all-in-one T016-004-K Network Installer Tool Kit contains essential tools for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments: cable tester, crimping tool, LSA punchdown tool and stripper tool. The cable tester allows you to test wiring continuity for Cat5, Cat6, Cat6a and telephone cable assemblies at the flip of a switch. A combination of main tester unit and removable remote tester unit, the cable tester identifies a connection, no connection, short circuit or open circuit. The tester features modes for fast and slow...

    £60.81
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 14 of 14 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers