Network Testers

There are 11 Network Testers products.

Inside Network Testers

There are 11 Network Testers products.
Showing 1 - 11 of 11 items
  • Multifunction Cable Tester, RJ45/RJ-11, Beige/Gray

    £4.81
    £5.77 Inc VAT.

    Multifunction Cable Tester- Tests RJ-11 and RJ45;- Cable type: UTP/STP/FTP.

    £4.81
    In Stock
  • PoE 802.3af/802.3at Tester f/ RJ-45

    £19.15
    £22.98 Inc VAT.

    Check your RJ-45 outlet for power using the PoE AF/AT Tester. The Power over Ethernet (PoE) Tester, connected to an RJ-45 outlet, tests the cabling infrastructure for the presence of power, either IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at (2-pairs 30W or 4-pairs 60W). The PoE Tester also identifies the existence and type of Power Sourcing Equipment (either Endspan* or Midspan) in your network.

    £19.15
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Net Toner and Probe Kit

    £84.15
    £100.98 Inc VAT.

    - Tests datacom, telecom, security, video, and audio networks;- Two position switch for single or multi-tone signal;- LEDs for line polarity, continuity and voltage;- Enhanced talk battery mode provides power for voice communications over inactive pairs;- Testing leads and modular cables for individual wire tests or modular jack tests;- Replaceable plastic tip to prevent accidental shorts;- Trace or identify wire or cables in a bundle or group;- Alligator clips, RJ45 jack, RJ12 plug, optional F-connector;- Lifetime warranty.

    £84.15
    In Stock
  • Network Cable Continuity Tester for Cat5/Cat6, Phone and...

    £26.88
    £32.26 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Multi-Functional Network Cable Tester allows you to test wiring continuity for Cat5, Cat6, Phone and Coax cable assemblies. Identifies mis-wires, short circuits and open circuits. Features two piece transmitter and receiver, two BNC-F coax converters and coax terminator. Includes handy storage pouch when not in use. Power supplied by 9V Battery (not included).● Two piece test unit with RJ45, RJ12 (6P6C) jacks and coax jack.● Identifies mis-wires, short circuits, and open circuits● Coax adapters and terminator for testing BNC and...

    £26.88
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 4-in-1 Cable Tester

    £21.65
    £25.99 Inc VAT.

    - Tests 4 types of cables: RJ-11/-45/USB/BNC- Simple one-button test- Tests patch cables and installed wiring- 600 ft. test distance- LEDs indicate connections and faults- Tests shielded and unshielded LAN cable.

    £21.65
    In Stock
  • MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester (Multimode...

    £49.05
    £58.86 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F MTP / MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Tester is typically used for test and measurement procedures in networking environments. The device is ideal for a multitude of applications that require signal looping in a MTP / MPO form factor. Features push-pull tab for easy disconnect. A dust cap is included for protection during storage.- MTP / MPO Loopback for 40GbE QSFP+ Optical Testing- 50/125 OM3 6-Fiber- MTP / MPO OM3 Loopback Tester- Push-pull tab for quick disconnect- Protective dust cover included for protection during...

    £49.05
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 5-in-1 Cable Tester

    £22.55
    £27.06 Inc VAT.

    The Intellinet Network Solutions 5-in-1 Cable Tester is an affordable and versatile MIS tool that tests five common LAN and computer cables up to 600 ft. long: Ethernet (RJ45), 10Base, RJ11, FireWire (1394) and USB. It checks for continuity, crossover and shorting. Testing is completed with the press of a button, and LEDs indicate connections and faults of wires and pins. Designed for use with both shielded (STP) and unshielded (UTP) cables up to 180 m (600 ft.) long.- Versatile cable tester- For Cat5/6 network and ISDN connection tests- USB...

    £22.55
    In Stock
  • Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power...

    £270.07
    £324.09 Inc VAT.

    The all-in-one T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. The combination power meter/light source/visual fault locator allows you to test fiber optic cables for breaks, insertion loss and optical power loss. It features FC connectors with optional SC, ST and LC adapters available. The power meter supports 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths, while the light source supports 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths....

    £270.07
    In Stock
  • 4-Piece Network Installer Tool Kit with Carrying Case

    £62.12
    £74.54 Inc VAT.

    The all-in-one T016-004-K Network Installer Tool Kit contains essential tools for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments: cable tester, crimping tool, LSA punchdown tool and stripper tool. The cable tester allows you to test wiring continuity for Cat5, Cat6, Cat6a and telephone cable assemblies at the flip of a switch. A combination of main tester unit and removable remote tester unit, the cable tester identifies a connection, no connection, short circuit or open circuit. The tester features modes for fast and slow...

    £62.12
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • HDMI Cable Tester with Carrying Case

    £42.59
    £51.11 Inc VAT.

    HDMI Signal Tester: An Essential Tool for A/V Cable InstallersAvoid the problems and costly troubleshooting caused by a bad HDMI cable. This HDMI tester allows you to quickly and accurately verify HDMI and Mini HDMI cables with Type A-A, A-C or C-C connectors before installing them behind walls and in other tough-to-reach places. It’s recommended for installers of digital signage applications and home theater systems who need to verify straight or crossed connections and open or short circuits.Features 2 Adjustable Test Modes: Continuity and...

    £42.59
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • DisplayPort Cable Tester with Carrying Case

    £48.92
    £58.70 Inc VAT.

    DisplayPort Cable Tester: An Essential Tool for A/V Cable InstallersAvoid the problems and costly troubleshooting caused by a bad DisplayPort cable. This DisplayPort tester allows you to quickly and accurately verify DisplayPort and Mini DisplayPort cables before installing them behind walls and in other tough-to-reach places. It’s recommended for installers of digital signage applications and home theater systems who need to verify straight or crossed connections and open or short circuits.Features 2 Adjustable Test Modes: Continuity and...

    £48.92
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 11 of 11 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers