Fibre Connectors & Adapters

There are 11 Fibre Connectors & Adapters products.

A complete range of Fibre Optic Connectors, including LC, SC and ST in both multimode and singlemode.

Inside Fibre Connectors & Adapters

Showing 1 - 11 of 11 items
  • ST Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode &...

    £0.95
    £1.14 Inc VAT.

    The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It can be found in almost every communications room worldwide, but used mainly in data communications systems. The ST optical fibre connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 900μm and 2-3mm cables. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Connectors are suitable for use with two part heat...

    £0.95
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode,...

    £0.90
    £1.08 Inc VAT.

    The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors. SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors. The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure...

    £0.90
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • The Connector Installation Tool Kit contains everything...

    £890.00
    £1,068.00 Inc VAT.

    The Connector Installation Tool Kit contains everything needed for installation of the SC and LC XP FIT PLUS connectors No epoxy, polishing film, or other consumables are required, and there is no need for electrical power, allowing installers to get in and out ofinstallation sites quickly Features: Fast installation to minimize osite labour costs Easy operation Quick assembly in under 2 minutes No adhesive or polishing required Compact tool without electrical power Kit Includes: Jacket and 250µm Fiber Stripper + 125µm Buffer Remover Thermal...

    £890.00
    In Stock
  • LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizes

    £1.30
    £1.56 Inc VAT.

    The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode...

    £1.30
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Bulkhead adapter available in Multimode and Singlemode...

    £0.60
    £0.72 Inc VAT.

    The ST adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, it preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adaptor gives the very best performance. Generally there are two types of alignment sleeve within an adaptor; phosphor bronze for multimode or zirconia (ceramic) for singlemode.

    £0.60
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • SC Bulkhead Adapter available in Simplex/Duplex,...

    £0.53
    £0.64 Inc VAT.

    The SC adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects.

    £0.53
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • Singlemode FC Connector 1.8mm

    £4.17
    £5.00 Inc VAT.

    The FC Connector is used extensively in the telecommunications market, where long singlemode optical fibre cables can run upwards of 50km. In these extreme situations the connector needs to have extremely low loss and accurate geometry. The FC Optical Fibre Connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. The connector is precision made and manufacturedto demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic ferrule and a precision nickel plated...

    £4.17
    In Stock
  • FC Adapter for use with Singlemode FC connectors

    £3.50
    £4.20 Inc VAT.

    The FC connector and adaptor set are mainly used for singlemode applications where precision is required. With its simple to use locking threadmechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection.

    £3.50
    In Stock
  • LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and...

    £1.53
    £1.84 Inc VAT.

    The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now.

    £1.53
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
  • For use with 2 SC Simplex Connectors

    £0.90
    £1.08 Inc VAT.

    Use the clip to hold the simplex connectors together, making them Duplex style.

    £0.90
    In Stock
  • LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and...

    £1.53
    £1.84 Inc VAT.

    The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now.

    £1.53
    In Stock
    Add to Cart View Range
Load More Products
Showing 1 - 11 of 11 items

Manufacturers