Images are for illustrative purposes only.

SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with SC Connectors at one end and ST conntecors at the other. Available in OM1, OM2, OM3 and OS1

More details

In Stock

These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£0.00 Inc. VAT

£4.20

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

SC Connector Details

ST Connector Details

Features

  • Low smoke zero halogen cable
  • High quality connectors
  • Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
  • Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • 25 year warranty
  • 100% Optical Test
  • Test Certificate with each cable
  • Batch Number Tracking
Connector Type - End 1ST
Connector Type - End 2SC
ManufacturerCCS
Cable Monkey Reviews
Lee
Quick Delivery and good communication
Anonymous
Fast delivery, well packaged. Cat6 cable of high quality and easy to run from the reels.
Michael
Brilliant service, will use again.
Frances
Excellent service and product. Thank you
Lester
Prompt service. The item was as described - genuine Startech part which works perfectly. I am encouraged to shop at Netstore again.
Tony
Good service Thanks
Anonymous
Great products, communications and dispatch time.
Anonymous
good products, right specification, and great service.
Anonymous
Out of stock for my requested product, but they reached out and offered me a replacement product without delaying shipping
Ian
Best price I could fine, simple to order and arrived on time. What more can I say, I will happily shop here again.
Lester
Easy website, simple cart system and speedy delivery
Anonymous
Fine. No probs
Terrence
Technical information on web very good, good price and fast delivery.
Colin
Good quality products, good prices and speedy delivery. What more could one want?
Jim
Very good service. Item was just what I needed at a good price and arrived timeously
Martin
Items purchased were shipped on time.
Anonymous
Very good service and fast delivery
Robin
Quick, accurate service.
Anonymous
Multiple emails received to confirm status of order at each stage of the order process. Prompt delivery. Correct goods delivered.
Helen
Easy site to navigate, found what I wanted, competitively priced items, delivered on time.

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

22 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products