Images are for illustrative purposes only.

SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with SC Connectors at one end and ST conntecors at the other. Available in OM1, OM2, OM3 and OS1

More details

In Stock

These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£0.00 Inc. VAT

£4.20

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

SC Connector Details

ST Connector Details

Features

  • Low smoke zero halogen cable
  • High quality connectors
  • Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
  • Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • 25 year warranty
  • 100% Optical Test
  • Test Certificate with each cable
  • Batch Number Tracking
Connector Type - End 1ST
Connector Type - End 2SC
ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems
Cable Monkey Reviews
Stephen
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
Kenneth
Having used Netstore Direct before I had no hesitation in placing an order with them again. Quality products, reasonably priced, first class service
John
Great price for what I needed, and quick (free!) delivery. Always reliable.
Patrick
GOOD SUPPLIER; ALWAYS BEEN EASY TO DEAL WITH AND ON THE BALL WHEN DEALING WITH REQUESTS.
Laurence
The website and checkout process is easy, the customer support are also very friendly and responsive.
Martin
First class service, prompt dispatch/delivery. Thank you.
John
Excellent Thanks...
Lesley
Really helpful employee answered my questions and assured me I could return product if it didn't work as successfully as I hoped. I did later need to return which meant paying £10 as through best...
Catherine
The service I received from Netstore Direct was excellent from start to finish. The products were exactly as stated on the website. The purchasing process was simple and I was kept well informed at...
Bill
all good quick delivery
Anonymous
Such a good company!!!!!!!!!! Amazing sevice
Abdus
Very good service and fast delivery. A*
Adrian
Always competitively priced and good delivery service. Products are of a good standard and were recently very helpful on the phone when I called for advice.
Colin
Excellent quick service
Andrew
easy to navigate website, keen pricing and fast delivery. would recommend to friends.
Andrew
Used this company several times now and will continue to do so. Good products at a good price and excellent service and delivery.
Ian
very happy
Sufyan
Prompt and secure delivery. I will be ordering more products such as patch panel, network switch, rack...etc. I will be calling through for advice so hopefully they are knowledgeable over the phone!

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

8 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products

  • Cisco WAP581
    Cisco WAP581

    2x 2.5GbE RJ-45, PoE, VLAN, QoS, 38x229x229 mm

  • Cisco CBW240AC
    Cisco CBW240AC

    CBW240AC 802.11ac 4x4 Wave 2 Access Point Ceiling Mount, G regulatory...

  • Cisco CBW240AC
    Cisco CBW240AC

    CBW240AC 802.11ac 4x4 Wave 2 Access Point Ceiling Mount, E regulatory...

  • Cisco CBW145AC-G
    Cisco CBW145AC-G

    CBW145AC 802.11ac 2x2 Wave 2 Access Point Wall Plate, G regulatory domain

  • Cisco CBW145AC-E
    Cisco CBW145AC-E

    CBW145AC 802.11ac 2x2 Wave 2 Access Point Wall Plate, E regulatory domain