Images are for illustrative purposes only.

LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the other, available up to 10m from Stock. Any other length can be made to order.

More details

In Stock

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£0.00 Inc. VAT



  • More Info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote.

LC-SC Fibre Lead Details


  • 100% tested and certified
  • Singlemode OS2 cable
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2SC
ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems
Cable Monkey Reviews
The goods were in stock and they were delivered on time.Many thanks, great service.Kind regardsDavid
Great, fast service as usual.
Put the effort in to try and help as much as possible.
They did what they said. Items were in stock and arrived on next day delivery. Excellent service. Will use again
The service was quick, the item is perfect. Thank you.
Good product. When I inadvertently ordered my item twice, Netstore contacted me to ask if I meant to order 2. When I said no I only wanted one, they reimbursed me for one and cancelled that order....
Very fast delivery. Amazing price, very competative
Fast efficient service at a very reasonable price
Prompt dispatch and delivery of item.
Quality of goods, communication & speed of handling my order.
The soundcard dongle works perfectly. Delivered on time and good price. First class service
Simple ordering, arrived promptly no issues. Only ordered a simple item though.
Quick Delivery and good communication
Fast delivery, well packaged. Cat6 cable of high quality and easy to run from the reels.
Brilliant service, will use again.
Excellent service and product. Thank you
Prompt service. The item was as described - genuine Startech part which works perfectly. I am encouraged to shop at Netstore again.
Good service Thanks
Great products, communications and dispatch time.
good products, right specification, and great service.

Customers who bought this product also bought:

8 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Untitled Document


New products

  • DELL Quadro P4000 8GB
    DELL Quadro P4000 8GB

    8GB GDDR5, 256-bit, 243 GB/s, 1792 Cores, 105W

  • APC AP7911B
    APC AP7911B

    Switched, 2U, 30A, 208V, 16x C13, NEMA L6-30P, 444 x 254 x 89 mm, 6320 g

  • AMD APU 5370
    AMD APU 5370

    2.2GHz, 2MB L2 Cache, 600MHz, 25W TDP, AM1, DDR3 1600MHz, Box

  • Axis 5506-381
    Axis 5506-381

    Corridor Format Bracket B, Black, f / AXIS P13 / Q16

  • AMD 5350
    AMD 5350

    Athlon 5150 (2.05 GHz, 2MB, 600 MHz)