Brocade Transceivers & Modules (10 products)

Brocade Transceivers & Modules

10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 40km, SMF

Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

£9,916.56 £8,263.80 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

mini SFP, 8.5Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 1 Pack

High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

£193.97 £161.64 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

mini SFP, 8.5Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 8 Pack

High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

£1,174.88 £979.06 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP, 1.25Gbit/s, RJ-45, 100m, Cat5, 1 Pack

High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

£304.87 £254.06 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP+, 16Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 8 Pack

High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

£5,796.90 £4,830.75 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP+, 16Gbit/sec, SM, 1310nm, 10km, LC, 1 Pack

High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

£3,663.36 £3,052.80 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP, 8.5Gbit/sec, SM, 1310nm, 10km, LC, 1 Pack

High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

£2,173.14 £1,810.95 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP+, 16Gbit/sec, SM, 1310nm, 10km, LC, 8 Pack

High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

£25,258.89 £21,049.07 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module, pack of 8

Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

£5,058.83 £4,215.69 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP, 8.5Gbit/sec, SM, 1310nm, 10km, LC, 8 Pack

High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

£14,542.10 £12,118.41 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info
Showing 1 - 10 of 10 items