Images are for illustrative purposes only.

MTP - Fanout Harness Cables

MTP Fanout Cables fitted with MTP connectors at one end and LC or SC Connectors at the other. Custom made to your specification

More details

MTP_FAN

3 - 4 Day Lead Time

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£0.00 Inc. VAT

£0.00

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system.

Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels.

Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options.

The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own advanced fibre termination facilities under stringently controlled laboratory conditions, and is quality controlled to rigorous standards using advanced fibre interferometer testing equipment.

Starlight® pre-terminated assemblies surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

We can manufacture any kind of MTP cable to your exact configuration, please contact us for more information and prices

Features:

  • Quick installation time
  • Singlemode & multimode performance
  • Ensure optimum interconnect performance
  • Up to 24 fibres in one connector
  • Interferometer tested
  • Quality controlled factory
  • Easy to use MTP® brand connector

 

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km
ManufacturerFibreFox
Cable Monkey Reviews
Stephen
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
Kenneth
Having used Netstore Direct before I had no hesitation in placing an order with them again. Quality products, reasonably priced, first class service
John
Great price for what I needed, and quick (free!) delivery. Always reliable.
Patrick
GOOD SUPPLIER; ALWAYS BEEN EASY TO DEAL WITH AND ON THE BALL WHEN DEALING WITH REQUESTS.
Laurence
The website and checkout process is easy, the customer support are also very friendly and responsive.
Martin
First class service, prompt dispatch/delivery. Thank you.
John
Excellent Thanks...
Lesley
Really helpful employee answered my questions and assured me I could return product if it didn't work as successfully as I hoped. I did later need to return which meant paying £10 as through best...
Catherine
The service I received from Netstore Direct was excellent from start to finish. The products were exactly as stated on the website. The purchasing process was simple and I was kept well informed at...
Bill
all good quick delivery
Anonymous
Such a good company!!!!!!!!!! Amazing sevice
Abdus
Very good service and fast delivery. A*
Adrian
Always competitively priced and good delivery service. Products are of a good standard and were recently very helpful on the phone when I called for advice.
Colin
Excellent quick service
Andrew
easy to navigate website, keen pricing and fast delivery. would recommend to friends.
Andrew
Used this company several times now and will continue to do so. Good products at a good price and excellent service and delivery.
Ian
very happy
Sufyan
Prompt and secure delivery. I will be ordering more products such as patch panel, network switch, rack...etc. I will be calling through for advice so hopefully they are knowledgeable over the phone!

Customers who bought this product also bought:

6 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products

  • Cisco WAP581
    Cisco WAP581

    2x 2.5GbE RJ-45, PoE, VLAN, QoS, 38x229x229 mm

  • Cisco CBW240AC
    Cisco CBW240AC

    CBW240AC 802.11ac 4x4 Wave 2 Access Point Ceiling Mount, G regulatory...

  • Cisco CBW240AC
    Cisco CBW240AC

    CBW240AC 802.11ac 4x4 Wave 2 Access Point Ceiling Mount, E regulatory...

  • Cisco CBW145AC-G
    Cisco CBW145AC-G

    CBW145AC 802.11ac 2x2 Wave 2 Access Point Wall Plate, G regulatory domain

  • Cisco CBW145AC-E
    Cisco CBW145AC-E

    CBW145AC 802.11ac 2x2 Wave 2 Access Point Wall Plate, E regulatory domain