Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
751 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
772 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
811 days ago

Fibre Networking (75 products)

Fibre Optic networking is becoming increasingly popular as speeds and demands on your network increase. We stock a huge range of fibre optic patch leads, cable and fibre patch panels as well as manufacture virtually any fibre cable or pre-terminated fibre link in our state of the art fibre optic factory.

If you need help choosing the right fibre networking solution we have an experienced team that can help, click here to contact us. You can also take a look at our Singlemode or Multimode Fibre guide that will walk you through the different types of fibre cable.

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors Both Ends. Available in OM1, OM2,...

These Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Fibre Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment. Each Fibre Patch Cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain... More Info

£5.82 £4.85 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

ST Fibre Panels, Available with 4, 8, 12, 16 & 24 Ports, In Multimode and...

This Starlight™ ST Fibre Patch Panel is available with a range of port densities. The fibre patch panels are manufactured from mild steel and finished in a black powder coating. They are suitable for mounting in 19" cabinets. The panels feature fully adjustable mounting brackets, numbered adaptor ports and a range of panel knock-outs to suit common gland sizes. The panels include a sliding tray for easy access to splices. Fibre Panels are supplied fully loaded and complete with splice management. Unloaded versions and other connect or... More Info

£28.14 £23.45 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Pre-Terminated Multi-Core Fibre Cables Made to Your Specification

Starlight have developed a cost effective pre-terminated cabling system called OPAL™ (Optical Pre-Assembled Link) which is completely based around standard networking products. The system allows a fibre optic network to be installed in a fraction of the time taken by conventional on-site direct termination or fusion splicing. It requires no special installation skills or equipment, and can therefore be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing the installation cost. The system consists of standard internal / external tight... More Info

General Lead time 2-5 Day from order process. For current despatch date call or email
More Info

Fibre Pigtails with ST Connector - Available in 1mt or 2mt and OM1, OM2, OM3...

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual... More Info

£1.50 £1.25 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

ST Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It can be found in almost every communications room worldwide, but used mainly in data communications systems. The ST optical fibre connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 900μm and 2-3mm cables. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Connectors are suitable for use with two part heat... More Info

£0.53 £0.44 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode, Singlemode & Singlemode...

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors. SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors. The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure... More Info

£0.57 £0.47 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your...

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own... More Info

In Stock, 3 - 4 Days
More Info

LC and SC Assembly Jig for Senko XP Fit Kit. More Info

£9.89 £8.24 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

In Black - available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS1 Grades. Between 4-24 Core...

The Starlight™ Multi-purpose Uni-loose Tube Distribution Fibre Cable provides a cost effective solution to all internal or external fibre cabling requirements, particularly where on-site fusion splicing of pigtails is the preferred termination technique. The cable consists of a single central uni-tube containing individually colour coded 250μm buffered fibres. This tube is embedded in an E-glass roving, and oversheathed with a single Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) outer jacket. The jacket is flame retardant, UV stabilised and extremely... More Info

£0.74 £0.62 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Corrugated Steel Tape Armored Fibre Cable, Available from 4 Core to 24 Core

The Starlight™ Uni Tube Steel Tape Armoured Fibre Cable is suitable for installation in the most demanding, harsh environments. The fibre cable has excellent tensile strength and crush resistance characteristics and is also rodent proof. The cable consists of a central jelly filled green polyester tube, with up to twenty four optical fibres inside. The tube is protected with Kevlar strength members and thick inner corrugated steel tape armour is then applied. A black LSZH outer sheath protects the cable construction and is extremely... More Info

£1.08 £0.90 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Steel Wire Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable, Available from 4 - 24 Core

Starlight™ SWA Uni Tube Fibre Cable is suitable for direct burial installations making it the perfect solution for the most demanding and harsh environments. The SWA fibre cable has excellent tensile strength and the layer of 0.9mm steel wire provides safe rodent protection. The fibre cable core consists of a central jelly filled green polyester tube, with up to 24 optical fibres contained within. The tube is protected with aramid strength member and a 1.1mm thick FireBur® LSZH sheath plus a layer of 0.9mm galvanised wire armouring. All of... More Info

£2.92 £2.43 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

SC Bulkhead Adapter available in Simplex/Duplex, Singlemode & Multimode Options

The SC adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. More Info

£0.29 £0.24 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

LC - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

Our range of Starlight™ LC to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for... More Info

£7.67 £6.39 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

LC - LC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM3

Our range of Starlight™ LC to LC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - LC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

£7.96 £6.64 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at both ends, available up to...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-LC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

£3.98 £3.32 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 15 of 75 items