Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
655 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
676 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
715 days ago
Custom Sinlgemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of singlemode duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility, we can ensure lead times are kept to the minimum

All our leads are UK manufactured and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications.

Options:

  • Length - Choose the length for your requirements
  • Connector Types - ST, SC, LC & FC

Features & Benefits:

  • Quick installation time
  • Low installation cost
  • Full test documentations supplied
  • No special fibre optic skills or equipment required
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • ST, SC LC & FC connector options

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km

You might also like

  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
    Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter
  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • StarTech.com 1U Vertical Server Rack Cable Management D-Ring Hook - 1.8x3.9in (4.5x10cm)
    StarTech.com 1U Vertical Server Rack Cable...
  • LC Fibre Connector
    LC Fibre Connector
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...

Similar products

  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

Custom Sinlgemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Duplex Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

CUSTOM

No reviews yet!

Made to order, 2 - 3 days

£0.00
£0.00 Inc VAT.