Images are for illustrative purposes only.

LC Fibre Pigtails

Fibre Pigtails with LC Connector - Available in 1mt or 2mt and OM1, OM2, OM3 and OS1 Variations

More details

In Stock

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£0.00 Inc. VAT

£1.50

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss.

We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders.

Features:

  • Individually bagged with individual test certificates
  • Can be labelled and packaged to your requirements

 Specification:

  • Fire Performance - LSZH applications flame resistance IEC 60332-1
  • Ferrule Material - Full zirconia
  • Insertion Loss - Max. 0.3dB typical 0.2dB
  • Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC
Socket typeUK BS 1363 Socket
ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems
Cable Monkey Reviews
Anonymous
Great, fast service as usual.
James
Put the effort in to try and help as much as possible.
Bernard
They did what they said. Items were in stock and arrived on next day delivery. Excellent service. Will use again
Ninetta
The service was quick, the item is perfect. Thank you.
Sarah
Good product. When I inadvertently ordered my item twice, Netstore contacted me to ask if I meant to order 2. When I said no I only wanted one, they reimbursed me for one and cancelled that order....
Ronald
Very fast delivery. Amazing price, very competative
Anonymous
Fast efficient service at a very reasonable price
Andrew
Prompt dispatch and delivery of item.
Ivan
Quality of goods, communication & speed of handling my order.
Christopher
The soundcard dongle works perfectly. Delivered on time and good price. First class service
Anonymous
Simple ordering, arrived promptly no issues. Only ordered a simple item though.
Lee
Quick Delivery and good communication
Anonymous
Fast delivery, well packaged. Cat6 cable of high quality and easy to run from the reels.
Michael
Brilliant service, will use again.
Frances
Excellent service and product. Thank you
Lester
Prompt service. The item was as described - genuine Startech part which works perfectly. I am encouraged to shop at Netstore again.
Tony
Good service Thanks
Anonymous
Great products, communications and dispatch time.
Anonymous
good products, right specification, and great service.
Anonymous
Out of stock for my requested product, but they reached out and offered me a replacement product without delaying shipping

Customers who bought this product also bought:

2 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers

New products