Fibre Adapters

There are 4 Fibre Adapters products.

Inside Fibre Adapters

There are 4 Fibre Adapters products.
Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items
  • £92.28
    £110.74 Inc VAT.

    £92.28
    In Stock
  • £144.13
    £172.96 Inc VAT.

    £144.13
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 110/66 Punch Down Installation Tool for Cat6a / Cat6 /...

    £26.16
    £31.40 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's professional grade, high-volume Punch Down Cable Installation Tool, with adjustable impact, is the perfect multi-purpose tool for punching down Cat5/Cat6 cable to 110 jacks and patch panels, or, telephone wire to 66M blocks. Each blade (110 or 66) contains a cutting and non-cutting side. The blade not being used is stored in the handle compartment. Adjustable High/Low actuation setting accommodates termination requirements or installer preference. Professional-Grade Impact Punch Down Installation Tool with 110 & 66 Blades-...

    £26.16
    In Stock
  • Duplex / Simplex Singlemode Fiber Coupler Adapter (LC/LC)

    £12.42
    £14.90 Inc VAT.

    This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two Singlemode fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.- Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing Singlemode cables- High precision mating structure with low insertion loss- Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector

    £12.42
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers