Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
694 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
716 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
754 days ago

D-Link Transceivers & Modules (10 products)

D-Link Transceivers & Modules
£403.02 £483.62 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
£227.00 £272.40 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver

D-link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for Dserial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceivers have duplex LC connectors and provide IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.D-Link's highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical links... More Info

£83.29 £99.95 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-310GT

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a... More Info

£60.13 £72.16 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

1000Base-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI... More Info

£48.80 £58.56 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

40GBASE-SR4, Multi-mode OM3 (100 m), OM4 (150 m), QSFP+

D-Link’s 40G QSFP+ Module series are hot-swappable QSFP+ transceivers that plug into QSFP+ slots on switches and support 40G Ethernet. The D-Link 40GBASE QSFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 40G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus Format The transceivers use the Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus format (QSFP+) connectors,which integrate four transmitting and four receiving channels. QSFP+... More Info

£266.34 £319.61 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

40G BASE-LR4, Single-mode, 10km, QSFP+

D-Link’s 40G QSFP+ Module series are hot-swappable QSFP+ transceivers that plug into QSFP+ slots on switches and support 40G Ethernet. The D-Link 40GBASE QSFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 40G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus FormatThe transceivers use the Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus format (QSFP+) connectors,which integrate four transmitting and four receiving channels. QSFP+... More Info

£1,731.23 £2,077.48 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

Mini‑GBIC SFP - 1000BaseSX, MMF, 550 m

- 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver- up to 550 m- 40 ~ 85°C operating temperature More Info

£88.78 £106.54 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

Mini‑GBIC SFP - 1000BaseLX, SMF, 10 km

- 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver- up to 10 km- 40 ~ 85°C operating temperature More Info

£155.38 £186.45 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info

Mini‑GBIC SFP - 1000BaseSX, MMF, 2 km

- 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver- up to 2 km- 40 ~ 85°C operating temperature More Info

£110.99 £133.18 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
Showing 1 - 10 of 10 items