D-Link Transceivers & Modules

There are 10 D-Link Transceivers & Modules products.
Showing 1 - 10 of 10 items
  • £385.10
    £462.12 Inc VAT.

    £385.10
    In Stock
  • £215.15
    £258.18 Inc VAT.

    £215.15
    In Stock
  • Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver

    £70.08
    £84.09 Inc VAT.

    D-link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for Dserial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceivers have duplex LC connectors and provide IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.D-Link's highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical links...

    £70.08
    In Stock
  • Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-310GT

    £1,016,370.79
    £1,219,644.95 Inc VAT.

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a...

    £1,016,370.79
    In Stock
  • 1000Base-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

    £35.82
    £42.98 Inc VAT.

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI...

    £35.82
    In Stock
  • 40GBASE-SR4, Multi-mode OM3 (100 m), OM4 (150 m), QSFP+

    £244.25
    £293.10 Inc VAT.

    D-Link’s 40G QSFP+ Module series are hot-swappable QSFP+ transceivers that plug into QSFP+ slots on switches and support 40G Ethernet. The D-Link 40GBASE QSFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 40G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus Format The transceivers use the Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus format (QSFP+) connectors,which integrate four transmitting and four receiving channels. QSFP+...

    £244.25
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 40G BASE-LR4, Single-mode, 10km, QSFP+

    £1,587.54
    £1,905.05 Inc VAT.

    D-Link’s 40G QSFP+ Module series are hot-swappable QSFP+ transceivers that plug into QSFP+ slots on switches and support 40G Ethernet. The D-Link 40GBASE QSFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 40G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus FormatThe transceivers use the Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus format (QSFP+) connectors,which integrate four transmitting and four receiving channels. QSFP+...

    £1,587.54
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Mini‑GBIC SFP - 1000BaseSX, MMF, 550 m

    £61.78
    £74.14 Inc VAT.

    - 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver- up to 550 m- 40 ~ 85°C operating temperature

    £61.78
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Mini‑GBIC SFP - 1000BaseLX, SMF, 10 km

    £108.13
    £129.75 Inc VAT.

    - 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver- up to 10 km- 40 ~ 85°C operating temperature

    £108.13
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Mini‑GBIC SFP - 1000BaseSX, MMF, 2 km

    £77.23
    £92.67 Inc VAT.

    - 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver- up to 2 km- 40 ~ 85°C operating temperature

    £77.23
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 10 of 10 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers