Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
655 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
676 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
715 days ago
Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility we can ensure the highest standards of quality while lead times are kept to the minimum.

These leads are UK manufactured to order to your exact specification and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications.

Options:

  • Length - Choose the length for your requirements
  • Connector Types - ST, SC & LC
  • Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3) and 50/125 (OM4)

Features & Benefits:

  • Quick installation time
  • Low installation cost
  • Full test documentations supplied
  • No special fibre optic skills or equipment required
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • ST, SC LC connector options

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km

You might also like

  • Cat6a External F/FTP Cable - LDPE Outer Sheath
    Cat6a External F/FTP Cable - LDPE Outer...
  • ST Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
    ST Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
  • 550mm Deep RackyRax Wall Mounted Data Cabinet
    550mm Deep RackyRax Wall Mounted Data Cabinet
  • CCS Cat6a FTP RJ45 Plug for Solid Core Cable
    CCS Cat6a FTP RJ45 Plug for Solid Core Cable
  • LC Fibre Connector
    LC Fibre Connector
  • Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
    Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
  • RJ45 Boot
    RJ45 Boot
  • CCS Cat6a FTP RJ45 Plug for Patch Cable
    CCS Cat6a FTP RJ45 Plug for Patch Cable
  • FC Singlemode Adaptor
    FC Singlemode Adaptor
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Media Converter

Similar products

  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Duplex Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

CUSTOM

No reviews yet!

Made to order, 2 - 3 days

£0.00
£0.00 Inc VAT.