Netgear Transceivers & Modules

There are 13 Netgear Transceivers & Modules products.
Showing 1 - 13 of 13 items
  • ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 10pk

    £1,492.50
    £1,791.00 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal-...

    £1,492.50
    In Stock
  • ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 10pk

    £3,788.66
    £4,546.40 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with...

    £3,788.66
    In Stock
  • ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

    £96.78
    £116.14 Inc VAT.

    Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

    £96.78
    In Stock
  • AFM735, IEEE 802.3-2002, SFP, 62.5/125μm

    £207.80
    £249.36 Inc VAT.

    - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

    £207.80
    In Stock
  • AGM734, 1000Base-T Gigabit, 1x RJ-45

    £98.05
    £117.65 Inc VAT.

    - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity- RJ45 connector- Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables

    £98.05
    In Stock
  • PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

    £280.39
    £336.47 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743

    £280.39
    In Stock
  • PROSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC

    £707.70
    £849.24 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743

    £707.70
    In Stock
  • AXM763, 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC, GSM73xxS/GSM72xxPS,...

    £287.03
    £344.43 Inc VAT.

    - 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)- LC duplex connector- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

    £287.03
    In Stock
  • AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

    £229.62
    £275.54 Inc VAT.

    KEY FEATURESFibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleSmall size for high density fibre connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling

    £229.62
    In Stock
  • ProSafe™ 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module

    £628.09
    £753.71 Inc VAT.

    - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.- LC connector.- Hot Swappable.- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

    £628.09
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • ProSafe™ 10GBASE-LR XFP Optics Module

    £1,180.45
    £1,416.54 Inc VAT.

    - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances.- LC connector.- Hot Swappable.- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics.- Works with 9 µm single mode cabling.

    £1,180.45
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Transceiver

    £287.03
    £344.43 Inc VAT.

    AXM764 is NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR “Lite” SFP+ Transceiver, a new class of SMF 10G transmitter with LC duplex connector. While not a standard yet, 10GBASE-LR LITE has a specified reach of 2 km (1.24 mile) over standard 9/125µm single mode fiber. 10GBASE-LR LITE isn’t a replacement for standard 10GBASE-LR optics: it is just relevant alternative for “shorter” reach SMF applications.

    £287.03
    In Stock
  • SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-T Copper, RJ45, GBIC (up to 30 m)

    £287.03
    £344.43 Inc VAT.

    £287.03
    In Stock
Showing 1 - 13 of 13 items
Untitled Document

Manufacturers