Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
738 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
760 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
798 days ago

MTP Fibre (7 products)

We manufacture a complete range of MPO fibre solutions in our own UK purpose build fibre optic production facility using the premium USConnec MTP branded connector. Each MTP Trunk Cable, MTP Fanout and MTP Cassette or Patch Panel are make to order to your specificaton and in the shortest possible lead times.

MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your...

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own... More Info

In Stock, 3 - 4 Days
More Info

Internal/External Ruggerdised MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at...

Intex pre-terminated assemblies are an innovative evolution of the popular Starlight MTP assemblies. The unique connector housing (patent pending) not only prevents damage to the connector during installation, but also provides a rugged pulling eye. Then, once installed, the cap incorporating the pulling eye can be removed and the housing becomes a permanent protection cover for the MTP connector, locking onto specially designed panel mount bulkheads with a simple twist action. The integrated strain relief gives the added benefit of... More Info

3 - 4 Day Lead Time
More Info

MTP Fanout Cables fitted with MTP connectors at one end and LC or SC...

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

3 - 4 Day Lead Time
More Info

MTP Cassette For Use With Unloaded MTP Cassette Patch Panels

The Connectix Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. The Starlight® Modular Panel and cassettes have been designed to simplify installation, and offer users an easy to expand modular system. Starlight® modular panels can accept 4 or 10 unloaded cassettes, which are simply inserted and locked into the panel by push/pull pins. For upgrading or maintenance purposes, cassettes can be easily unlocked and removed from the... More Info

£63.00 £75.60 Inc. VAT
Made to order, 3 - 4 days
Add to cart More Info

MTP Cassette For Use With Unloaded MTP Cassette Patch Panels

The Connectix Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. The Starlight® Modular Panel and cassettes have been designed to simplify installation, and offer users an easy to expand modular system. Starlight® modular panels can accept 4 or 10 unloaded cassettes, which are simply inserted and locked into the panel by push/pull pins. For upgrading or maintenance purposes, cassettes can be easily unlocked and removed from the... More Info

£63.00 £75.60 Inc. VAT
Made to order, 3 - 4 days
Add to cart More Info

MTP Fibre Cassette Patch Panel to Hold 4 MTP High Density Cassettes

The Starlight® Modular Panel and cassettes have been designed to simplify installation, and offer users an easy to expand modular system. Starlight® modular panels can accept 4 cassettes, which are simply inserted and locked into the panel by push/pull pins. More Info

£33.08 £39.69 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

MTP Fibre Cassette Patch Panel to Hold 10 MTP High Density Cassettes

The Starlight® Modular Panel and cassettes have been designed to simplify installation, and offer users an easy to expand modular system. Starlight® modular panels can accept 10 cassettes, which are simply inserted and locked into the panel by push/pull pins. More Info

£55.13 £66.15 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 7 of 7 items