Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+
Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements.
Cable typeSingle-mode
Cabling technology10GBASE-ER
CertificationMSA
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber cable diameters supported9/125 µm
Fiber optic connectorLC
Height8.5 mm
Hot-Plug supportYes
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Operating relative humidity range10 - 80 %
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
SFP transceiver typeER
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C

Similar products

  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack
    Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
    Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
  • Brocade 1GE Copper
    Brocade 1GE Copper
  • Brocade 16G FC SWL 8 Pack
    Brocade 16G FC SWL 8 Pack

Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+

10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 40km, SMF

10G-SFPP-ER

In Stock

£8,263.80
£9,916.56 Inc VAT.