Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
Cat5e UTP LSZH Cca Solid Cable
  • Cat5e UTP LSZH Cca Solid Cable
  • Cat5e UTP LSZH Cca Solid Cable
Connectix Enhanced Category 5 UTP Cable is designed for high speed LANs including Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Cca LSZH sheath offers excellent fire performance making this the ideal choice in public buildings and other high risk locations, exceeding the requirements of BS6701:2016+A1:2017 for installation cables.

When used with Connectix Enhanced Category 5 panels and modules it gives the exceptional performance required for transmission over all four pairs.

Features & Benefits

• Suitable for Gigabit Ethernet applications
• Supplied metre marked for easy installation
• Pure copper cores
• Excellent performance exceeding ANSI/TIA Enhanced Category 5 specifications
Construction4 twisted pairs cabled together
Impedance100 MHz +/- 15 Ω
Operating temperature (T-T)-20˚C to +70˚C
Conforms toIEEE 802.3: 10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000 Base-T standards; ANSI/TIA 568C; ISO/IEC 11801; RoHS2002/95/EC
Fire RatingCca,s1.d0,a1
Inner Conductor24 AWG plain copper
InsulationHigh density polyethylene
Colour CodePair 1: White/Blue-Blue/White Pair 2: White/Orange-Orange/White Pair 3: White/Green-Green/White Pair 4: White/Brown-Brown/White
JacketFR-LSZH
Overall Diameter5.4 +/- 0.4 mm
Min. Bending Radius Installation44mm
Min. Bending Radius Installed22mm
DC Resistance< 9.4 Ω/100 m
Velocity Ratio69%
Installation temperature (T-T)0˚C to +50˚C

You might also like

  • CCS RJ45 Network Cable Continuity Tester
    CCS RJ45 Network Cable Continuity Tester
  • CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
  • Cat5e CCS 4000 Series - Vertical Outlets
    Cat5e CCS 4000 Series - Vertical Outlets
  • Singlegang Office Style Euro Faceplate
    Singlegang Office Style Euro Faceplate
  • CCS SingleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
    CCS SingleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
  • IEC C13 Socket / UK Plug Rack PDU
    IEC C13 Socket / UK Plug Rack PDU
  • UTP Tool-Less Keystone Module
    UTP Tool-Less Keystone Module
  • D-Link DGS-1210-08P
    D-Link DGS-1210-08P
  • LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • 24 Port Cat5e CCS 2020 Right Angled Patch Panel
    24 Port Cat5e CCS 2020 Right Angled Patch...

Similar products

  • Cat5e UTP Cable - LSZH Outer Sheath
    Cat5e UTP Cable - LSZH Outer Sheath
  • Cat5e Shielded FTP Cable - 305 mt Box
    Cat5e Shielded FTP Cable - 305 mt Box
  • Cat5e UTP External Cable - LDPE Outer Sheath
    Cat5e UTP External Cable - LDPE Outer Sheath
  • External Armoured Cat5e UTP Solid Cable (Price Per Metre)
    External Armoured Cat5e UTP Solid Cable...
  • Cat5e UTP Patch Cable - 305mt Box
    Cat5e UTP Patch Cable - 305mt Box

Cat5e UTP LSZH Cca Solid Cable

Available in 305m boxes.

001-003-003-68

In Stock

£121.30
£101.08 Ex VAT.