Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1426 Reviews
Roger 
star star star star star
Excellent products and service. Our company have been dealing with Netstore Direct for 11 years now.
Brad 
star star star star star
Easy ordering, well packaged fast delivery.
Guy 
star star star star star
Great selection of products and delivery is always fast.
SC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • SC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • SC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • SC Presentation MTP Cassette

The Connectix Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system.

The Starlight® Modular Panel and cassettes have been designed to simplify installation, and offer users an easy to expand modular system. Starlight® modular panels can accept 4 or 10 unloaded cassettes, which are simply inserted and locked into the panel by push/pull pins.

For upgrading or maintenance purposes, cassettes can be easily unlocked and removed from the panel. Starlight® cassettes are factory pre-terminated and available in 6 duplex SC, and 6 and 12 duplex LC options. MTP® brand connectors simply plug into the rear of the cassette, and inside pre-terminated multiple fibre cable splits out to either LC or SC connectors at the front.

Features:

  • Expandable modular system
  • 1u or 3u capacity
  • Quality controlled factory pre-terminated cassette
  • 4 or 10 modular panel options
  • Utilises High Density MTP® brand connectors
  • Reduces installation time and costs
  • Compact and easily removable cassette

You might also like

  • 1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette Patch Panel
    1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette Patch Panel
  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
    MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
    MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
    Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • 1u Horizontal & Vertical 5 Ring Cable Tidy Panel
    1u Horizontal & Vertical 5 Ring Cable Tidy Panel

Similar products

  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
    MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
    MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
  • LC Presentation MTP Cassette
    LC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • 1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette Patch Panel
    1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette Patch Panel

SC Presentation MTP Cassette

MTP Cassette For Use With Unloaded MTP Cassette Patch Panels

009-025-060-12

Made to order, 3 - 4 days

£75.60
£63.00 Ex VAT.