Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
673 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
694 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
733 days ago
LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote.

LC-SC Fibre Lead Details

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • Singlemode OS2 cable
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2SC

You might also like

  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cables
    Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cables
  • APC AP8959EU3
    APC AP8959EU3
  • APC Back-UPS 325, UK
    APC Back-UPS 325, UK
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
    Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Long Length Cat6 UTP RJ45 Patch Leads
    Long Length Cat6 UTP RJ45 Patch Leads
  • Fibre Curly Lock Clips
    Fibre Curly Lock Clips
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
  • 600mm Deep Racky Rax Wall Mounted Cabinet
    600mm Deep Racky Rax Wall Mounted Cabinet

Similar products

  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the other, available up to 10m from Stock. Any other length can be made to order.

005-922-010-01B

In Stock

£2.74
£3.29 Inc VAT.