Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
LC Loaded Break Out Box

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The break out boxes are available in tough and lightweight ABS or mild steel for more demanding situations.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

4 Way =   2 x   Duplex Bulkhead Connections
8 Way =   4 x   Duplex Bulkhead Connections
12 Way = 6 x   Duplex Bulkhead Connections
24 Way = 12 x Duplex Bulkhead Connections

Dimensions:

2DX & 4DX
110 x 110 x 40mm

6DX, 8DX & 12 DX
160 x 160 x 40mm



You might also like

  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Cinbin Disposal Unit
    Cinbin Disposal Unit
  • LC Presentation MTP Cassette
    LC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • UTP Tool-Less Keystone Module
    UTP Tool-Less Keystone Module
  • D-Link DGS-1210-28P
    D-Link DGS-1210-28P
  • LC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • 300mm Cantilever Shelf (Black) for Wall Cabinets
    300mm Cantilever Shelf (Black) for Wall...
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G
    Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G
  • 19" Cabinet Blanking Panels
    19" Cabinet Blanking Panels

Similar products

  • ST Fibre Patch Panels
    ST Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
    SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • LC Fibre Patch Panels
    LC Fibre Patch Panels
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box

LC Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with 2, 4, 6, 8, 12 or 24 LC Duplex Adapters

009-008-006-02

In Stock

£0.00
£0.00 Ex VAT.