Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
673 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
694 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
733 days ago
MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system.

Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels.

Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options.

The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own advanced fibre termination facilities under stringently controlled laboratory conditions, and is quality controlled to rigorous standards using advanced fibre interferometer testing equipment.

Starlight® pre-terminated assemblies surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

We can manufacture any kind of MTP cable to your exact configuration, please contact us for more information and prices

Features:

  • Quick installation time
  • Singlemode & multimode performance
  • Ensure optimum interconnect performance
  • Up to 24 fibres in one connector
  • Interferometer tested
  • Quality controlled factory
  • Easy to use MTP® brand connector

 

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km

You might also like

  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Modules - Euromod Size
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Modules - Euromod Size
  • Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
    Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
  • Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
    Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
  • CCS SingleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
    CCS SingleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
  • Cat5e UTP Cable - LSZH Outer Sheath
    Cat5e UTP Cable - LSZH Outer Sheath
  • Custom Sinlgemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Sinlgemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cables
    Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cables
  • CCS Cable Stripper
    CCS Cable Stripper
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...

Similar products

  • MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
    MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated...
  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
    MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
  • LC Presentation MTP Cassette
    LC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • SC Presentation MTP Cassette
    SC Presentation MTP Cassette

MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

MTP_TRUNK

In Stock, 3 - 4 Days

£0.00
£0.00 Inc VAT.