Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!

Active Networking (3455 products)

Our range of active networking equipment has everything you need to have your network running effectively and reliably. We have a huge selection of switches, routers, UPS’s, network storage and wireless networking solutions all available for next day delivery.

PoE Splitter

The PoE Splitter TL-POE10R fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PSE (Power Source Equipment) or PoE Supplier Adapter, such as TP-LINK’s TL-SF1008P or TL-POE150S, or other equivalent product, to deliver 12V or 5V Direct Current to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc.- IEEE 802.3af compliant- Delivers power up to 100 meters- Optional 12V DC or 5V DC power supply- Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration More Info

£14.02 £11.68 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

PoE Injektor - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

The PoE Injector TL-POE150S fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PDs (Powered Devices) or PoE Receiver Adapters, such as TP-LINK’s TL-POE10R, or other equivalent product, to expand your network to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc. More Info

£18.36 £15.30 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

PoE Adapter Kit, IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, RJ-45, Silver/grey

The TL-POE200 is designed to deliver power and data over a single Ethernet cable to an Ethernet enabled device up to 100m away. The PoE kit uses two devices, one, the ´injector´ injects power and data into a single Ethernet cable while the other, the ´splitter´ placed at the receiving end splits the power and data back into two cables to be used by the connected Ethernet device. This convenience allows users to place Ethernet enabled devices such as access points, IP cameras, or VoIP phones anywhere that they are best suited, regardless of... More Info

£25.40 £21.17 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

Gigabit Injector - Power injector

- PoE/PoE+ compatible- For Gigabit and Fast Ethernet connections More Info

£33.76 £28.13 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Aironet 1520 Series Power Injector

Cisco Aironet 1520 Series Power Injector. More Info

£225.86 £188.22 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.Features- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm- Internal +3.3V Power... More Info

£20.20 £16.83 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 10pk

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal-... More Info

£1,017.82 £848.18 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 10pk

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with... More Info

£4,311.58 £3,592.98 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info
£494.39 £411.99 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 40km, SMF

Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

£9,916.56 £8,263.80 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

HP MDS 9000 8Gb FC SFP+ Short Range Transceiver

More Info

£247.35 £206.13 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

1000BASE-SX SFP Multimode Fiber Only with DOM

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. More Info

£284.96 £237.46 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength 550m Reach - Kit

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system. More Info

£92.24 £76.87 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter

TG-3468 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter is a highly integrated and cost-effective 32-bit Gigabit PCIe Ethernet Adapter which is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab specifications.The PCIe Gigabit Network Adapter TG-3468 is a high performance adapter designed for the high-speed PCI Express Bus Architecture. Designed to support 10/100/1000Mbps network speed Auto-Negotiation, 802.3x flow control and Wake-on-LAN technology. TG-3468 Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter is a highly integrated and cost-effective... More Info

£12.81 £10.67 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

150Mbps Wireless N Nano USB adapter, 802.11 b/g/n, USB 2.0, Black

What This Product DoesTP-LINK's 150Mbps wireless N Nano USB adapter, TL-WN725N allows users to connect a desktop or notebook computer to a wireless network at 150Mbps. This miniature adapter is designed to be as convenient as possible and once connected to a computer’s USB port, can be left there, whether traveling or at home. It also features advanced wireless encryption and easy installation.Miniature Design – Plug in and forgetWith its miniature size and sleek design, users can connect the nano adapter to any USB port and leave it there.... More Info

£7.01 £5.84 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info
Showing 1 - 15 of 3455 items