Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1426 Reviews
Roger 
star star star star star
Excellent products and service. Our company have been dealing with Netstore Direct for 11 years now.
Brad 
star star star star star
Easy ordering, well packaged fast delivery.
Guy 
star star star star star
Great selection of products and delivery is always fast.
ST Fibre Pigtails

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss.

We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders.

Features:

  • Individually bagged with individual test certificates
  • Can be labelled and packaged to your requirements

 Specification:

  • Fire Performance - LSZH applications flame resistance IEC 60332-1
  • Ferrule Material - Full zirconia
  • Insertion Loss - Max. 0.3dB typical 0.2dB
  • Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC

You might also like

  • SC - SC Bulkhead Coupler/Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Coupler/Adapter
  • Loose Tube - Internal/External Fibre Cable
    Loose Tube - Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC Fibre Pigtails
    SC Fibre Pigtails
  • LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC Fibre Pigtails
    LC Fibre Pigtails
  • ST Fibre Patch Panels
    ST Fibre Patch Panels

Similar products

  • SC Fibre Pigtails
    SC Fibre Pigtails
  • LC Fibre Pigtails
    LC Fibre Pigtails

ST Fibre Pigtails

Fibre Pigtails with ST Connector - Available in 1mt or 2mt and OM1, OM2, OM3 and OS1 Variations

005-101-010-01B

In Stock

£1.50
£1.25 Ex VAT.