Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
ST Loaded Break Out Box

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

You might also like

  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SingleGang CCS Flat Euro Style Faceplate
    SingleGang CCS Flat Euro Style Faceplate
  • 200mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    200mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
  • UK Socket / UK Plug Rack PDU
    UK Socket / UK Plug Rack PDU
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • Fibre Syringe & Needle
    Fibre Syringe & Needle
  • LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • 305mt Box of Cat5e UTP Cable - PVC Outer Sheath
    305mt Box of Cat5e UTP Cable - PVC Outer...
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • TP-LINK 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE
    TP-LINK 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch...

Similar products

  • ST Fibre Patch Panels
    ST Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
    SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • LC Fibre Patch Panels
    LC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box

ST Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with 4, 8, 12, 16 or 24 ST Simplex Adapters

009-008-001-12

In Stock

£0.00
£0.00 Ex VAT.