Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility we can ensure the highest standards of quality while lead times are kept to the minimum.

These leads are UK manufactured to order to your exact specification and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications.

Options:

  • Length - Choose the length for your requirements
  • Connector Types - ST, SC & LC
  • Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3) and 50/125 (OM4)

Features & Benefits:

  • Quick installation time
  • Low installation cost
  • Full test documentations supplied
  • No special fibre optic skills or equipment required
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • ST, SC LC connector options

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km

You might also like

  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Media Converter
  • SC - SC Bulkhead Coupler/Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Coupler/Adapter
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • RJ45 UTP Keystone Coupler
    RJ45 UTP Keystone Coupler
  • 190mm 1u Cantilever Shelf
    190mm 1u Cantilever Shelf
  • CCS Cat6 UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat6 UTP RJ45 Plug
  • Wire Cutters
    Wire Cutters
  • APC C19/IEC309 2.5m
    APC C19/IEC309 2.5m
  • FC Singlemode Adaptor
    FC Singlemode Adaptor
  • LC Fibre Connector
    LC Fibre Connector

Similar products

  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Duplex Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

CUSTOM

Made to order, 2 - 3 days

£0.00
£0.00 Ex VAT.