Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

These patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

SC Connector Details

Features

  • Low smoke zero halogen cable
  • High quality connectors
  • Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
  • Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • 25 year warranty
  • 100% Optical Test
  • Test Certificate with each cable
  • Batch Number Tracking



Connector Type - End 1SC
Connector Type - End 2SC

You might also like

  • SC Fibre Pigtails
    SC Fibre Pigtails
  • TP-LINK TL-SG105E
    TP-LINK TL-SG105E
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • LC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Loaded Faceplates
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Loaded Faceplates
  • ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • Horizontal 4 Ring Cable Managment Bars
    Horizontal 4 Ring Cable Managment Bars
  • StarTech.com 2U 22in Depth Fixed Rack Mount Shelf - 50lbs / 22kg
    StarTech.com 2U 22in Depth Fixed Rack...
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cables
    Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cables

Similar products

  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with SC Connectors at both ends. Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS1

005-307-005-01B

In Stock

£5.29
£4.41 Ex VAT.