Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
Custom Sinlgemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of singlemode duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility, we can ensure lead times are kept to the minimum

All our leads are UK manufactured and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications.

Options:

  • Length - Choose the length for your requirements
  • Connector Types - ST, SC, LC & FC

Features & Benefits:

  • Quick installation time
  • Low installation cost
  • Full test documentations supplied
  • No special fibre optic skills or equipment required
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • ST, SC LC & FC connector options

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km

You might also like

  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
  • RJ45 Boot
    RJ45 Boot
  • Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
    Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
    Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
  • Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cables
    Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Easy RJ45 Crimp Tool
    Easy RJ45 Crimp Tool
  • 24 Port Thru-Coupler Cat6 UTP RJ45 Patch Panel
    24 Port Thru-Coupler Cat6 UTP RJ45 Patch...
  • Cat6 FTP RJ45 Easy Plugs
    Cat6 FTP RJ45 Easy Plugs
  • RackyRax 600mm x 800mm Data Cabinet
    RackyRax 600mm x 800mm Data Cabinet

Similar products

  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

Custom Sinlgemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Duplex Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

CUSTOM

Made to order, 2 - 3 days

£0.00
£0.00 Ex VAT.