Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
673 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
694 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
733 days ago
Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
  • Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
  • Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
Connectix Category 6A U/FTP Cable has been designed to provide the exceptional performance required to support extremely high speed applications, including 10-Gigabit Ethernet.

The B2ca LSZH sheath offers excellent fire performance making this the ideal choice in public buildings and other high risk locations.

The individually shielded pairs ensure maximum transmission, free from the problems of NEXT and alien crosstalk. Exceeds the requirements of BS6701:2016+A1:2017 for installation cables.
Operating temperature (T-T)-20°C up to +60 °C
Conforms toIEEE 802.3: 10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T, 10GBase-T standards; ANSI/TIA 568C; ISO/IEC 11801; RoHS2002/95/EC
Fire RatingB2ca,s1a,d1,a1
InsulationSkin-foam-skin Polyethylene, Ø 1.33 mm
Min. Bending Radius Installation60mm
Min. Bending Radius Installed30mm
Installation temperature (T-T)0˚C to +50˚C
ConductorBare copper wire (AWG 23)
Drain Wireyes
Shield Around Each PairAl/Mylar
SheathFR-LSZH
Outer Diameter7.4mm
Max. Pulling Tension78n

You might also like

  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • Cat6a FTP Shielded RJ45 Through Coupler
    Cat6a FTP Shielded RJ45 Through Coupler
  • Keystone Jack Shuttered Fascia
    Keystone Jack Shuttered Fascia
  • UK Socket / UK Plug Rack PDU
    UK Socket / UK Plug Rack PDU
  • 1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette Patch Panel
    1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette Patch Panel
  • Horizontal 4 Ring Cable Managment Bars
    Horizontal 4 Ring Cable Managment Bars
  • Euro Half Blank
    Euro Half Blank
  • RJ45 Boot
    RJ45 Boot
  • 305mt Box of Cat5e UTP Cable - PVC Outer Sheath
    305mt Box of Cat5e UTP Cable - PVC Outer Sheath
  • Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables
    Cat6 RJ45 Patch Cables

Similar products

  • Cat6a External F/FTP Cable - LDPE Outer Sheath
    Cat6a External F/FTP Cable - LDPE Outer Sheath
  • Cat6a S/FTP Patch Cable
    Cat6a S/FTP Patch Cable
  • CCS Cable Stripper
    CCS Cable Stripper

Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable

Available in 305m boxes.

001-003-003-08

In Stock

£157.08
£188.50 Inc VAT.