Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet

A fast setting epoxy adhesive used where optical clarity and/or fast cure rates are needed

You might also like

  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • LC Fibre Connector
    LC Fibre Connector
  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector
    ST Simplex Fibre Connector
  • Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable Cca Rated
    Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable Cca Rated
  • Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool
    Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • CCS Cable Stripper
    CCS Cable Stripper
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe Tool
    Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe Tool
  • 24 Port Thru-Coupler Cat6 UTP RJ45 Patch Panel
    24 Port Thru-Coupler Cat6 UTP RJ45 Patch Panel

Similar products

  • Fibre Optic Lapping Film
    Fibre Optic Lapping Film
  • Fibre Syringe & Needle
    Fibre Syringe & Needle
  • Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
    Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
  • Fibre Kevlar Cutters
    Fibre Kevlar Cutters

Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet

Sachets of Epoxy adhesive used for fibre terminations

004-002-014-00

In Stock

£3.47
£2.89 Ex VAT.