Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels

This Starlight™ SC Fibre Patch Panel is available with a range of port densities. The fibre patch panels are manufactured from mild steel and finished in a black powder coating. They are suitable for mounting in 19" cabinets.

The panels feature fully adjustable mounting brackets, numbered adaptor ports and a range of panel knock-outs to suit common gland sizes. The panels include a sliding tray for easy access to splices.

Fibre Panels are supplied fully loaded and complete with splice management. Unloaded versions and other connect or styles are available upon request.

Features:

  • High quality rigid mild steel construction
  • Rear knock-outs to suit three sizes of cable glands
  • Adjustable mounting brackets providing flush mount or 50mm recess
  • Numbered front panel
  • Fibre management kits included
ColoursBlack
Depth200mm
Height44mm (1u)
Weight2.8kg (fully loaded)
Width483mm (19")

You might also like

  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • 350mm Deep Wall Mounted 19" Frame
    350mm Deep Wall Mounted 19" Frame
  • Cat6 UTP RJ45 Module - Euromod Size
    Cat6 UTP RJ45 Module - Euromod Size
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig
  • 24 Port Cat6 UTP CCS Elite Patch Panel
    24 Port Cat6 UTP CCS Elite Patch Panel
  • 300mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    300mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • APC Vertical Cable Organizer AR7502
    APC Vertical Cable Organizer AR7502
  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails

Similar products

  • ST Fibre Patch Panels
    ST Fibre Patch Panels
  • LC Fibre Patch Panels
    LC Fibre Patch Panels
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box

SC Fibre Patch Panels

SC Fibre Panels, Available with 4, 6, 8 & 12 Duplex Ports, In Multimode and Singlemode Options

009-023-000-04

In Stock

£40.89
£34.07 Ex VAT.