Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
673 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
694 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
733 days ago
SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels

This Starlight™ SC Fibre Patch Panel is available with a range of port densities. The fibre patch panels are manufactured from mild steel and finished in a black powder coating. They are suitable for mounting in 19" cabinets.

The panels feature fully adjustable mounting brackets, numbered adaptor ports and a range of panel knock-outs to suit common gland sizes. The panels include a sliding tray for easy access to splices.

Fibre Panels are supplied fully loaded and complete with splice management. Unloaded versions and other connect or styles are available upon request.

Features:

  • High quality rigid mild steel construction
  • Rear knock-outs to suit three sizes of cable glands
  • Adjustable mounting brackets providing flush mount or 50mm recess
  • Numbered front panel
  • Fibre management kits included
ColoursBlack
Depth200mm
Height44mm (1u)
Weight2.8kg (fully loaded)
Width483mm (19")

You might also like

  • 600mm Deep Racky Rax Wall Mounted Cabinet
    600mm Deep Racky Rax Wall Mounted Cabinet
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • 600mm Deep CCS Wall Mount Data Cabinets
    600mm Deep CCS Wall Mount Data Cabinets
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
  • 450mm Deep RackyRax Wall Mounted Data Cabinets
    450mm Deep RackyRax Wall Mounted Data...
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
    XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
  • Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cables
    Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cables
  • 500mm 3u Cantilever Shelf
    500mm 3u Cantilever Shelf
  • Fibre Curly Lock Clips
    Fibre Curly Lock Clips

Similar products

  • ST Fibre Patch Panels
    ST Fibre Patch Panels
  • LC Fibre Patch Panels
    LC Fibre Patch Panels
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box

SC Fibre Patch Panels

SC Fibre Panels, Available with 4, 6, 8 & 12 Duplex Ports, In Multimode and Singlemode Options

009-023-000-04

In Stock

£32.45
£38.94 Inc VAT.