Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1426 Reviews
Roger 
star star star star star
Excellent products and service. Our company have been dealing with Netstore Direct for 11 years now.
Brad 
star star star star star
Easy ordering, well packaged fast delivery.
Guy 
star star star star star
Great selection of products and delivery is always fast.
ST Fibre Patch Panels
  • ST Fibre Patch Panels
  • ST Fibre Patch Panels

This Starlight™ ST Fibre Patch Panel is available with a range of port densities. The fibre patch panels are manufactured from mild steel and finished in a black powder coating. They are suitable for mounting in 19" cabinets.

The panels feature fully adjustable mounting brackets, numbered adaptor ports and a range of panel knock-outs to suit common gland sizes. The panels include a sliding tray for easy access to splices.

Fibre Panels are supplied fully loaded and complete with splice management. Unloaded versions and other connect or styles are available upon request.

Features:

  • High quality rigid mild steel construction
  • Rear knock-outs to suit three sizes of cable glands
  • Adjustable mounting brackets providing flush mount or 50mm recess
  • Numbered front panel
  • Fibre management kits included
ColoursBlack
Depth200mm
Height44mm (1u)
Weight2.8kg (fully loaded)
Width483mm (19")

You might also like

  • CCS Cat6 UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat6 UTP RJ45 Plug
  • ST Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
    ST Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
  • Custom Sinlgemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Sinlgemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • 350mm Deep Wall Mounted 19" Frame
    350mm Deep Wall Mounted 19" Frame
  • 600mm Deep CCS Wall Mount Data Cabinets
    600mm Deep CCS Wall Mount Data Cabinets
  • Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP
    Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
  • Netgear ProSafe 16 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
    Netgear ProSafe 16 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
  • Cat6a FTP RJ45 Loaded Faceplates
    Cat6a FTP RJ45 Loaded Faceplates

Similar products

  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
    SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • LC Fibre Patch Panels
    LC Fibre Patch Panels
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box

ST Fibre Patch Panels

ST Fibre Panels, Available with 4, 8, 12, 16 & 24 Ports, In Multimode and Singlemode Options

009-022-009-

In Stock

£28.14
£23.45 Ex VAT.