Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
FC Loaded Break Out Box

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The break out boxes are available in tough and lightweight ABS or mild steel for more demanding situations.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

You might also like

  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • FC Singlemode Fibre Connector
    FC Singlemode Fibre Connector

Similar products

  • ST Fibre Patch Panels
    ST Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
    SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • LC Fibre Patch Panels
    LC Fibre Patch Panels
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box

FC Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with  4, 8 or 12 FC Simplex Adapters

009-008-004-04

STOCK DUE W/c 6th Dec 2021

£38.34
£31.95 Ex VAT.