Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
LC Fibre Patch Panels
  • LC Fibre Patch Panels
  • LC Fibre Patch Panels

This Starlight™ LC Fibre Patch Panel is available with a range of port densities. The fibre patch panels are manufactured from mild steel and finished in a black powder coating. They are suitable for mounting in 19" cabinets.

The panels feature fully adjustable mounting brackets, numbered adaptor ports and a range of panel knock-outs to suit common gland sizes. The panels include a sliding tray for easy access to splices.

Fibre Panels are supplied complete with splice management. Unloaded versions and other connect or styles are available upon request.

Features:

  • High quality rigid mild steel construction
  • Rear knock-outs to suit three sizes of cable glands
  • Adjustable mounting brackets providing flush mount or 50mm recess
  • Numbered front panel
  • Fibre management kits included
  • Pigtails are not included

karl s - 08/03/2022

Nice roomy fibre patch panel, well made

You might also like

  • 1u Horizontal & Vertical 5 Ring Cable Tidy Panel
    1u Horizontal & Vertical 5 Ring Cable Tidy...
  • Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP
    Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX...
  • Keystone Jack Shuttered Fascia
    Keystone Jack Shuttered Fascia
  • CCS SingleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
    CCS SingleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
  • External Armoured Cat5e UTP Solid Cable (Price Per Metre)
    External Armoured Cat5e UTP Solid Cable...
  • 12u 500mm Deep 2 Part Wall Mounted Data Cabinet
    12u 500mm Deep 2 Part Wall Mounted Data...
  • FC Singlemode Adaptor
    FC Singlemode Adaptor
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter
  • Fibre Kevlar Cutters
    Fibre Kevlar Cutters
  • Singlegang Metal Faceplate with 1 Cat6 UTP Module Module
    Singlegang Metal Faceplate with 1 Cat6 UTP...

Similar products

  • ST Fibre Patch Panels
    ST Fibre Patch Panels
  • SC Fibre Patch Panels
    SC Fibre Patch Panels
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box

LC Fibre Patch Panels

LC Fibre Panels, Available with 4, 8, 12 & 24 Duplex Ports, In Multimode and Singlemode Options

009-022-040-02

Read Reviews (1)

In Stock

£25.17
£20.98 Ex VAT.