Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1426 Reviews
Roger 
star star star star star
Excellent products and service. Our company have been dealing with Netstore Direct for 11 years now.
Brad 
star star star star star
Easy ordering, well packaged fast delivery.
Guy 
star star star star star
Great selection of products and delivery is always fast.
Cat5e UTP Cable - LSZH Outer Sheath
  • Cat5e UTP Cable - LSZH Outer Sheath
  • Cat5e UTP Cable - LSZH Outer Sheath

Connectix Enhanced Category 5 UTP Cable is designed for high speed LANs including Gigabit Ethernet applications.

When used with Connectix Enhanced Category 5 panels and modules it gives the exceptional performance required for transmission over all four pairs.

The cable is available in Purple

Cat5e UTP LSOH Cable Details

Features:

  • Suitable for Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • LSOH outer sheath
  • Pure copper cores
  • Excellent performance exceeding ANSI/TIA Enhanced Category 5 specifications
Cable typeCat5e UTP LSOH
ShieldedNo
SpecificationCat5e

Stephen H - 26/12/2020

Good quality, colour code ok for a colour-blind user in good daylight.

Graham H - 13/12/2020

Great and well priced product

Robert C - 04/12/2020

In one box we found a knot 15 metres along the cable, but all others were fine.

James H - 29/10/2020

As a retired Data engineer I have been using Cat5e for years, and have alwats found it the be right for the job.

You might also like

  • Tripp Lite Network Cable Continuity Tester for Cat5/Cat6, Phone and Coax Cable Assemblies
    Tripp Lite Network Cable Continuity Tester for Cat5/Cat6, Phone and Coax Cable Assemblies
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • UK Socket / C16 Commando Plug Rack PDU
    UK Socket / C16 Commando Plug Rack PDU
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
    MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • Long Length Cat6 UTP RJ45 Patch Leads
    Long Length Cat6 UTP RJ45 Patch Leads
  • Cat6 FTP Shielded LSOH Solid Core Cable
    Cat6 FTP Shielded LSOH Solid Core Cable
  • 190mm 1u Cantilever Shelf
    190mm 1u Cantilever Shelf
  • Singlegang Metal Faceplate with 2 Cat6 UTP Module Modules
    Singlegang Metal Faceplate with 2 Cat6 UTP Module Modules
  • Cat6 UTP LSOH Solid Core Cable
    Cat6 UTP LSOH Solid Core Cable
  • CCS Cable Stripper
    CCS Cable Stripper

Similar products

  • Cat5e UTP LSZH Cca Solid Cable
    Cat5e UTP LSZH Cca Solid Cable
  • 100mt Reel of Cat5e UTP Cable - PVC Outer Sheath
    100mt Reel of Cat5e UTP Cable - PVC Outer Sheath
  • 305mt Box of Cat5e UTP Cable - PVC Outer Sheath
    305mt Box of Cat5e UTP Cable - PVC Outer Sheath
  • Cat5e Shielded FTP Cable - 305 mt Box
    Cat5e Shielded FTP Cable - 305 mt Box

Cat5e UTP Cable - LSZH Outer Sheath

UTP LSZH Cable Available on 100mt Reel or 305mt Box

001-003-003-63S

Read Reviews (4)

In Stock

£33.53
£27.94 Ex VAT.