Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1413 Reviews
Stephen 
star star star star star
Order received promptly and well packed. Products appear to be of good quality. Highly recommended.
751 days ago
Jethro 
star star star star star
Exact part and reasonably priced.
772 days ago
Brian 
star star star star star
Excellent! Quick easy and faultless, I found exactly what I needed, ordered it and delivery was a lot quicker than I expected too!
811 days ago
LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

These Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Fibre Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each Fibre Patch Cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

LC Connector Details

Features

  • Low smoke zero halogen cable
  • High quality connectors
  • Every cable is 100% tested and certified
  • Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
  • Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • 25 year warranty
  • 100% Optical Test
  • Test Certificate with each cable
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2LC

You might also like

  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • StarTech.com 50 Pkg M6 Mounting Screws and Cage Nuts for Server Rack Cabinet
    StarTech.com 50 Pkg M6 Mounting Screws and...
  • LC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • 24 Port Value Cat5e UTP Patch Panel
    24 Port Value Cat5e UTP Patch Panel
  • Tripp Lite Duplex / Simplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Adapter MMF / SMF (LC/LC)
    Tripp Lite Duplex / Simplex Multimode...
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
  • External Armoured Cat5e UTP Solid Cable (Price Per Metre)
    External Armoured Cat5e UTP Solid Cable...
  • InLine 30m SC/SC 62.5/125µm
    InLine 30m SC/SC 62.5/125µm
  • CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug

Similar products

  • LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors Both Ends. Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS1

005-324-005-01B

In Stock

£5.82
£4.85 Ex VAT.