Excellent
star star star star star
4.7 / 5
1426 Reviews
Roger 
star star star star star
Excellent products and service. Our company have been dealing with Netstore Direct for 11 years now.
Brad 
star star star star star
Easy ordering, well packaged fast delivery.
Guy 
star star star star star
Great selection of products and delivery is always fast.
No picture

These Fibre Patch Leads are manufactured from the highest quality optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types. Fibre Cable preparation, termination and testing is carried out to strictly managed procedures in an approved manufacturing facility. Applications include the connections between optical patching panels and network or server equipment and directly from devices to the local or wide area network or physical security equipment.

Each Fibre Patch Cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

LC Connector Details

Features

  • Low smoke zero halogen cable
  • High quality connectors
  • Every cable is 100% tested and certified
  • Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
  • Receive and transmit legs clearly indicated
  • Factory terminated under ISO9001 quality control procedures
  • 25 year warranty
  • 100% Optical Test
  • Test Certificate with each cable
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2LC

You might also like

  • Tripp Lite Duplex / Simplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Adapter MMF / SMF (LC/LC)
    Tripp Lite Duplex / Simplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Adapter MMF / SMF (LC/LC)
  • StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m
    StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m
  • APC Netshelter Hardware Kit
    APC Netshelter Hardware Kit
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • Cat6 UTP External Cable - LDPE Outer Sheath
    Cat6 UTP External Cable - LDPE Outer Sheath
  • InLine 88503
    InLine 88503
  • Shielded FTP Cat5e RJ45 Ethernet Patch Lead
    Shielded FTP Cat5e RJ45 Ethernet Patch Lead
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • Custom Cat5e UTP RJ45 Patch Leads
    Custom Cat5e UTP RJ45 Patch Leads
  • UK Mains - IEC C13 Female Lead
    UK Mains - IEC C13 Female Lead

Similar products

  • LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    LC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - SC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    ST - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
    SC - ST Duplex Fibre Patch Cables
  • ST Fibre Pigtails
    ST Fibre Pigtails

LC - LC Duplex Fibre Patch Cables

Fibre Optic Patch Leads with LC Connectors Both Ends. Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS1

SIFI-FAB

In Stock

£0.00
£0.00 Ex VAT.