Images are for illustrative purposes only.

DELL 407-BBPH

Networking Transceiver QSFP+ 40GbE ESR - up to 300m

More details

407-BBPH

Out of Stock

The Dell™ QSFP + transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver ... Read More

Free tester with every 5 boxes of cable

New product

£928.05 Inc. VAT

£773.38

Checkout

  • More Info

  • Details

The Dell™ QSFP + transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40GbE-ESR QSFP + transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 300 m.



Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.



This product is compatible with the following systems:

- Dell Networking N4032

- Dell Networking C9010

- Dell Networking N4032F

- Dell Networking N4064

- Dell Networking N4064F

- Dell Networking S6100

- Dell Networking Z9100.
Cable typeMulti-mode
Cabling technology40GBase-ESR
Colour of productMetallic
Compatible productsDell:\nDell Networking N4032\nDell Networking C9010\nDell Networking N4032F\nDell Networking N4064\nDell Networking N4064F\nDell Networking S6100\nDell Networking Z9100
Data transfer rate (max)40000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC,QSFP+
Hot-Plug supportY
Interface typeQSFP+
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Wavelength850 nm
ManufacturerDELL
Cable Monkey Reviews
John
Great price for what I needed, and quick (free!) delivery. Always reliable.
Patrick
GOOD SUPPLIER; ALWAYS BEEN EASY TO DEAL WITH AND ON THE BALL WHEN DEALING WITH REQUESTS.
Laurence
The website and checkout process is easy, the customer support are also very friendly and responsive.
Martin
First class service, prompt dispatch/delivery. Thank you.
John
Excellent Thanks...
Lesley
Really helpful employee answered my questions and assured me I could return product if it didn't work as successfully as I hoped. I did later need to return which meant paying £10 as through best...
Catherine
The service I received from Netstore Direct was excellent from start to finish. The products were exactly as stated on the website. The purchasing process was simple and I was kept well informed at...
Bill
all good quick delivery
Anonymous
Such a good company!!!!!!!!!! Amazing sevice
Abdus
Very good service and fast delivery. A*
Adrian
Always competitively priced and good delivery service. Products are of a good standard and were recently very helpful on the phone when I called for advice.
Colin
Excellent quick service
Andrew
easy to navigate website, keen pricing and fast delivery. would recommend to friends.
Andrew
Used this company several times now and will continue to do so. Good products at a good price and excellent service and delivery.
Ian
very happy
Sufyan
Prompt and secure delivery. I will be ordering more products such as patch panel, network switch, rack...etc. I will be calling through for advice so hopefully they are knowledgeable over the phone!
Anonymous
Very Fast Delivery, Products Exactly what expected and of a good quality standard. Delivery Prices may be a little too high but I understand that this company normally ships large shipments anyway.
Hiren
Easy to order - so website was great. Next day delivery and when I had a query they managed to answer it immediately via email.Overall great service
Rastislav
product was on stock, with competitive price
Michael
Swift response to order

30 other products in the same category

Viewed products

Untitled Document

Manufacturers